VANESSA WILLIAMS
BIO  |  HI-RES PHOTO

VIEW PRESS RELEASE AS
PDF  |  WORD

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
JULIE HANAN-CARRUTHERS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CHARLES PRATT, JR., CONSULTING PRODUCER
GINGER SMITH, PRODUCER
KAREN JOHNSON, PRODUCER
NADINE ARONSON, COORDINATING PRODUCER

DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
KEN CORDAY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
EDWARD SCOTT, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
GARY TOMLIN, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
NOEL MAXAM, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
JANET SPELLMAN-RIDER, SENIOR COORDINATING PRODUCER
TOM WALKER, SENIOR COORDINATING PRODUCER
TIM STEVENS, COORDINATING PRODUCER
ALBERT ALARR, PRODUCER

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
BRADLEY P. BELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
RHONDA FRIEDMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
RON WEAVER, SENIOR PRODUCER
ADAM DUSEVOIR, COORDINATING PRODUCER
CYNTHIA J. POPP, PRODUCER


OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S ANIMATED PROGRAM

CURIOUS GEORGE
PBS
RON HOWARD, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BRIAN GRAZER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ELLEN COCKRILL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CAROL GREENWALD, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JON SHAPIRO, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DAVID KIRSCHNER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
PAUL HIGGINS, COORDINATING PRODUCER
MATTHEW BAUGHMAN, COORDINATING PRODUCER
JACQUI DEEGAN, SERIES PRODUCER
DAVID WILCOX, PRODUCER


LITTLE EINSTEINS
DISNEY CHANNEL
ERIC WEINER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
STEVE OAKES, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
RICHARD WINKLER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
SUSAN HOLDEN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
KRIS GREENGROVE, PRODUCER

SID THE SCIENCE KID
PBS
BRIAN HENSON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
LISA HENSON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
HALLE STANFORD, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BRADLEY ZWEIG, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JOYCE CAMPBELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CHRIS PLOURDE, PRODUCER

THE BACKYARDIGANS
NICKELODEON
JANICE BURGESS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JONNY BELT, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ROBERT SCULL, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ELLEN MARTIN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
SCOTT DYER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
PAM LEHN, PRODUCER
JENNIFER HILL, LINE PRODUCER

WORDWORLD
PBS
DON MOODY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
SUE HOLLENBERG, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
TYLER BUNCH, PRODUCER
JACQUELINE MOODY, PRODUCER
OLEXA HEWRYK, PRODUCER
ALEX KAY, PRODUCER



OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S SERIES

ADVENTURE CAMP
DISCOVERY KIDS
MELINDA TOPOROFF, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ANNETTE WILLIAMS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JIM RAPSAS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
GUY NICKERSON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ELAINE PUGLIESE, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
ZOE HODGKINSON, PRODUCER
JAYMEE JOHNSON, PRODUCER
CYNDIE NICKERSON, LINE PRODUCER

FETCH! WITH RUFF RUFFMAN
PBS
KATE TAYLOR, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ERIC HANDLER, COORDINATING PRODUCER
MARCY GUNTHER, PRODUCER
PAUL SERAFINI, SERIES PRODUCER

FROM THE TOP AT CARNEGIE HALL
PBS
LAURIE DONNELLY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DON MISCHNER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JENNIFER HURLEY-WALES, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
GERALD SLAVET, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ANNE ADAMS, SENIOR PRODUCER
GARY HALVORSON, PRODUCER
TIM BANKER, PRODUCER
JULIANE HARE, PRODUCER
MARK LEED, LINE PRODUCER

POSTCARDS FROM BUSTER
PBS
MARC BROWN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
VINCE COMMISSO, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CAROL GREENWALD, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
PIERRE VALETTE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
STEVEN JAROSZ, COORDINATING PRODUCER
NATATCHA ESTÉBANEZ, ORIGINATING PRODUCER
JEANNE JORDAN, SERIES PRODUCER
TOLON BROWN, PRODUCER
STEVEN ASCHER, PRODUCER
PRIYA GIRI DESAI, PRODUCER
ELLIE LEE, PRODUCER
MIKE WARGA, LINE PRODUCER

 

OUTSTANDING CULINARY PROGRAM

BAREFOOT CONTESSA
FOOD NETWORK
RACHEL PURNELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
OLIVIA BALL, SENIOR SUPERVISING PRODUCER
CARL GREEN, LINE PRODUCER

GIADA AT HOME
FOOD NETWORK
ANNE FOX, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MARK DISSIN, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

GOURMET’S DIARY OF A FOODIE
PBS
LAURIE DONNELLY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
NANCY BERGER CARDONE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
RUTH REICHL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
LYDIA TENAGLIA, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CHRIS COLLINS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
AMY TEUTEBERG, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
ANNE ADAMS, SENIOR PRODUCER
DEBORAH HURLEY, COORDINATING PRODUCER
SUSAN TENAGLIA, PRODUCER
TRAVIS SHAKESPEARE, PRODUCER
TOM VITALE, PRODUCER
ROB TATE, PRODUCER
CHLOE KAPLAN, PRODUCER
MAX LANDES, PRODUCER
EMILY MRAZ, PRODUCER
DIANE SCHUTZ, PRODUCER

GRILL IT! WITH BOBBY FLAY
FOOD NETWORK
KIM MARTIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
FRANCES ALSWANG, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
LAUREN DEEN, PRODUCER
EVE SCHENK, LINE PRODUCER

SIMPLY MING
PBS
LAURIE DONNELLY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MING TSAI, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JULIA HARRISON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DEBORAH HURLEY, COORDINATING PRODUCER
DENISE DROWER SWIDEY, PRODUCER
ANNIE DIGREGORIO, PRODUCER


OUTSTANDING GAME / AUDIENCE PARTICIPATION SHOW

CASH CAB
DISCOVERY CHANNEL
ANTONY TACKABERRY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ALLISON CORN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
TOM COHEN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MARY DONAHUE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
NICK O’ GORMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
STAN HSUE, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
BRIAN DEAN, PRODUCER
ANDREW MCINTYRE, PRODUCER
JESSE GREEN, PRODUCER
TALIA PARKINSON, PRODUCER
SARAH KANTER, PRODUCER
JONATHAN GROCE, PRODUCER
REBECCA BREGMAN, LINE PRODUCER
RUTH JOHNSTON, LINE PRODUCER
ADAM MARKOWITZ, PRODUCER
CHRIS SGUEGLIA, DIRECTOR
MICHAEL WELT, WRITER
BRIAN GREENE, WRITER
JOSIAH MADIGAN, WRITER
BRENDA SCHAIT, WRITER
ANDREW TAVANI, WRITER
GREG VOLK, WRITER

JEOPARDY!
SYNDICATED
HARRY FRIEDMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER, WRITER
GARY JOHNSON, SUPERVISING PRODUCER, WRITER
LISA FINNERAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
ROCKY SCHMIDT, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
BOB SOFIA, COORDINATING PRODUCER
DEB DITTMANN, PRODUCER
BRETT SCHNEIDER, PRODUCER
KEVIN MCCARTHY, DIRECTOR
JOHN DUARTE, WRITER
KATHY EASTERLING, WRITER
MARK GABERMAN, WRITER
DEBBIE GRIFFIN, WRITER
RYAN HOPAK, WRITER
MICHELE LOUD, WRITER
ROBERT MCCLENAGHAN, WRITER
ANDREW SHEPARD PRICE, WRITER
JIM RHINE, WRITER
STEVE D. TAMERIUS, WRITER
BILLY WISSE, WRITER

WHO WANTS TO BE A MILLIONAIRE
SYNDICATED
MICHAEL DAVIES, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
LEIGH HAMPTON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MEREDITH VIEIRA, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
RICHARD SIROP, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
TOMMY CODY, PRODUCER
JENNIFER WEEKS, PRODUCER
MATTHEW COHEN, DIRECTOR
ROBERT PATTON, HEAD WRITER
AMY OZOLS, WRITER
DAVID LEVINSON-WILK, WRITER
DAN SCHOFIELD, WRITER
JONATHAN CHASE, WRITER
JON MORGENTHAU, WRITER
BRENDA SCHAIT, WRITER
SHERRI LANGSAM, WRITER


OUTSTANDING LEGAL / COURTROOM PROGRAM

CRISTINA’S COURT
FOX
PETER BRENNAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JERRY KUPCINET, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
LISA LEW, SENIOR SUPERVISING PRODUCER
DEAN MANIBOG, SENIOR PRODUCER
ROBIN CRAIG, COORDINATING PRODUCER
TERRY POWELL, SENIOR SHOW PRODUCER
SANDRA GIN, PRODUCER
DANETTE KUBANDA, PRODUCER
RICHARD VELASQUEZ, PRODUCER
MONIQUE STINSON, PRODUCER
TRISHA BOYD, PRODUCER
MICHELLE FITZGERALD, PRODUCER
JUDSON TOUBY, PRODUCER
PATRICK HARRIS, PRODUCER
DIONE CALDERONI, PRODUCER
MEGAN HUNDAHL, PRODUCER
JEANNINE SULLIVAN, LINE PRODUCER
CRISTINA PEREZ, HOST
REYNARD SPIVEY, CO-HOST

FAMILY COURT WITH JUDGE PENNY
SYNDICATED
STEPHANIE DRACHKOVITCH, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
RASHA DRACHKOVITCH, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
PENNY BROWN REYNOLDS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
GLENN MEEHAN, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JEFFREY STEWART, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MIKE KOPPLIN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
MATTHEW FLYNN, PRODUCER
BRIAN APPEL, PRODUCER
ANGELA FORD, PRODUCER
JENNY HOPE, PRODUCER
GINA MADRID, PRODUCER
MATTHEW NOLAN, PRODUCER
TARVENIA JONES, PRODUCER
ROLAND TIEH, PRODUCER
TED BORTOLIN, PRODUCER
PATRICIA WILSON, PRODUCERELLEN RAPHAEL, LINE PRODUCER

JUDGE HATCHETT
SYNDICATED
RICH GOLDMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
SUSAN SOBOCINSKI PUCHERT, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
CHRIS MOLEN, COORDINATING PRODUCER
ANN MARIE HARTY, COORDINATING PRODUCER
JACINDA RENTROPE-DUNLOP, SENIOR PRODUCER
MARGOT FOLEY, SENIOR PRODUCER
JOHN WASLEY, SENIOR PRODUCER
KIERSTEN MEDVEDICH, LINE PRODUCER
GLENDA HATCHETT, HOST

JUDGE JUDY
SYNDICATED
TIMOTHY REGLER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
RANDY DOUTHIT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
VICTORIA JENEST, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
KRISTINE LEE, CO-SUPERVISING PRODUCER
KIRK LEINS, COORDINATING PRODUCER
CHRISTOPHER THOMAS, COORDINATING PRODUCER
SHANNON WEBER-ARELLANO, SENIOR PRODUCER
RICHARD RUSSAKOFF, SENIOR PRODUCER
CYBIL JORDAN-MALACHI, SENIOR PRODUCER
TARA SARAZEN, PRODUCER

THE PEOPLE'S COURT
SYNDICATED
STU BILLETT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DAVID SCOTT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JILL GOULD, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
PHILIP VANDERVORT, COORDINATING PRODUCER
LIZ MARLEY, PRODUCER
THERESA MILANA, PRODUCER
MICHELE MEYD, PRODUCER
MICHELE EPPOLITO, PRODUCER
MARILYN MILIAN, HOST
CURT CHAPLIN, CO-HOST
J. DOUGLAS MCINTOSH, CO-HOST
HARVEY LEVIN, CO-HOST

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM

CLEAN HOUSE
THE STYLE NETWORK
GINA RUBINSTEIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ESQUIRE JAUCHEM, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
JON TAYLOR, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
KIM MCKOY, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
ANGIE BROWN, PRODUCER
JESSICA EVERLETH, PRODUCER
NIECY NASH, PRODUCER
TYLER HALL, PRODUCER
CIJI GOODRICH, PRODUCER

PETER PERFECT
THE STYLE NETWORK
STEPHANIE DRACHKOVITCH, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
RASHA DRACHKOVITCH, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
SARAH WEIDMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DOMINI HOFMANN, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MARK HAMAGUCHI, COORDINATING PRODUCER
PETER ISHKHANS, PRODUCER
MICHAEL CALL, PRODUCER
ERIC RUDNICK, PRODUCER
DYLAN TILLEY, PRODUCER
PATTI DEQUAKER, PRODUCER
DANIEL BLAU, SR. PRODUCER
MICHELE MILLS, PRODUCER
CAMILLE CURRY, PRODUCER
JOE ZEOLI, PRODUCER
JILL SNYDER, PRODUCER
JENNIFER LANGHELD, PRODUCER
NATALIA HENDERSON, LINE PRODUCER

FLIP THIS HOUSE
A&E
ROBERT SHARENOW, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MATT LEVINE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MAX WEISSMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ANDY BERG, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CRAIG DELAVAL, SENIOR PRODUCER
MARCIA TURNER, COORDINATING PRODUCER
JOSH COLE, PRODUCER
ALEX ROSS, PRODUCER
LIZ TRACY, PRODUCER

THE MARTHA STEWART SHOW
SYNDICATED
MARTHA STEWART, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MARK BURNETT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BERNIE YOUNG, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CONRAD RIGGS, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DEB SAVO, SENIOR SUPERVISING PRODUCER
JEFFREY CULBRETH, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
LISA WAGNER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
CHRISTINA DEYO, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
KIMBERLY MILLER-OLKO, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
PETER KILLEEN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
SUZANNE BASS, COORDINATING PRODUCER
LAURIE J. RICH, COORDINATING PRODUCER
GRETA ANTHONY, PRODUCER
JAMES AVENELL, PRODUCER
FRAN BRESCIA, PRODUCER
MICHAEL BRIDENSTINE, PRODUCER
TERESA SORRENTINO DEZIO, PRODUCER
NIKKI ELKINS, PRODUCER
BARBARA FIGHT, PRODUCER
STEPHANIE FITZHUGH, PRODUCER
LAURIE HEPBURN, PRODUCER
BECKY HORVATH, PRODUCER
KAREN KINNEY-KRUSE, PRODUCER
ROGER MARONI, PRODUCER
JUDY MORRIS, PRODUCER
SARA MURPHY, PRODUCER
LESLIE PEIREZ, PRODUCER
HALEIGH RAFF, PRODUCER
GEOFF ROSEN, PRODUCER
LENORE WELBY, PRODUCER
SHARA KABAKOW, LINE PRODUCER

THIS OLD HOUSE
PBS
MICHAEL BURTON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DAVID VOS, SENIOR PRODUCER
DEBORAH HOOD, PRODUCER

 

OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM

GOOD MORNING AMERICA
ABC
JIM MURPHY, SENIOR EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
TOM CIBROWSKI, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CHRIS VLASTO, SENIOR BROADCAST PRODUCER
MARGO BAUMGART, SENIOR BROADCAST PRODUCER
STUART SCHWARTZ, SENIOR BROADCAST PRODUCER
DENISE REHRIG, SENIOR PRODUCER
ANNA ROBERTSON, SENIOR PRODUCER
SANDRA AIKEN, SENIOR PRODUCER
SHARON HOFFMAN, SENIOR PRODUCER
ROBIN GRADISON, SENIOR PRODUCER
SANTINA LEUCI, SENIOR EDITORIAL PRODUCER
DIANE MASCIALE, EXECUTIVE EDITOR AND SPECIAL COVERAGE
MICHAEL CORN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
BILL CUNNINGHAM, COORDINATING PRODUCER
CAROLYN DURAND, COORDINATING PRODUCER
PATTY NEGER, COORDINATING PRODUCER
BRIAN O'KEEFE, COORDINATING PRODUCER
MORGAN ZALKIN, COORDINATING PRODUCER
CATHERINE BECKER, COORDINATING PRODUCER
SETH FENTON, COORDINATING PRODUCER
THEA TRACHTENBERG, PRODUCER
ANNA WILD, PRODUCER
GARY WYNN, PRODUCER
CLARK BENTSON, PRODUCER
CLEOPATRA ANDREADIS, PRODUCER
MAUREEN WHITE, PRODUCER
CHRISTOPHER STRATHMANN, PRODUCER
KELLY HAGAN, PRODUCER
ALBERTO ORSO, PRODUCER
KENDALL HEATH, PRODUCER
CARI STRASSBERG, PRODUCER
CINDY SMITH, PRODUCER
ELIZABETH SINTAY, PRODUCER
JEN PEREIRA, PRODUCER
LINDA OWENS, PRODUCER
LANA ZAK, PRODUCER
MICHELLE MAJOR, PRODUCER
NICOLE KAZDIN, PRODUCER
JESSICA HOFFMAN, PRODUCER
MARIA COHEN, PRODUCER
DARCY BONFILS, PRODUCER
MARY PFLUM, PRODUCER
CARA LEMIEUX, PRODUCER
KENDALL HEATH, PRODUCER
KYLIE HOGAN, PRODUCER
ANTHONY UNDERWOOD, PRODUCER
ALISON EHRLICH, PRODUCER
KATIE BOSLAND, PRODUCER
BRIAN COHEN, PRODUCER
MARK HARTOGSOHN, PRODUCER
MONICA ESCOBEDO, PRODUCER
QUIANA BURNS, PRODUCER
JASON STINE, PRODUCER
ANTONELLA LICARI, PRODUCER
ELISA ROUPENIAN, PRODUCER
BRANDON CHASE, PRODUCER
CHRIS FINEGAN, PRODUCER
CLIFF GELB, PRODUCER
VANESSA WEBER, PRODUCER
JAY SHAYLOR, PRODUCER
RICH MCHUGH, PRODUCER
RAINA GITTLIN, PRODUCER
POLSON KANNETH, PRODUCER
STEPH WATTS, PRODUCER
BRANDON BODOW, PRODUCER
SUSAN MITCHELL, PRODUCER
GITIKA AHUJA, PRODUCER
MARK ROBERTSON, EDITORIAL PRODUCER
ROBERT MORRISSEY, PRODUCER / HEAD WRITER
GERARD MCNIFF, METEOROLOGIST PRODUCER
ALISHA DAVIS, PRODUCER / WRITER
ROGER FORTUNA, PRODUCER / WRITER
LILIANA OLSZEWSKI, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
JOSH HAYDEN, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
MICHAEL RIZZO, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
ERIC SIEGEL, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
ROBERT WEIGAND, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
BILL BAKER, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
LEE ALEXANDER, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
JOHN D'INCECCO, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
STEVE MCINTIRE, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
MURDOCH MCNEIL, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
SARAH GOULD, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
SETH EASTER, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
PETER SCHLOSSBERG, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
NANCY KOHATSU, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
MELANIE LEFKOWITZ, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
ARTURO GONZALEZ, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
KYLE MORRIS, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
SUSAN MITCHELL, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
ROBERT SCHLES, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
MARIA STEFANOPOULOS, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
ZACH TOBACK, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
YONATAN MINTZ, VIDEOTAPE OPERATIONS PRODUCER
JOHN GREEN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER, SPECIAL PROGRAMING
ROGER GOODMAN, VICE PRESIDENT, SPECIAL PROJECTS
DIANE SAWYER, ANCHOR
ROBIN ROBERTS, ANCHOR
CHRIS CUOMO, ANCHOR
SAM CHAMPION, ANCHOR

THE EARLY SHOW
CBS
ZEV SHALEV, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BOB BICKNELL, MANAGING EDITOR/SENIOR PRODUCER
ANTHONY BATSON, SENIOR BROADCAST PRODUCER
MICHAEL ROSEN, SENIOR BROADCAST PRODUCER
BETSY ALEXANDER, SENIOR PRODUCER
GREG CARLSON, SENIOR PRODUCER
KERRI FORREST, SENIOR PRODUCER/WASHINGTON, DC
SOSHEA LEIBLER, SENIOR PRODUCER/LOS ANGELES
TOM MAZZARELLI, SENIOR PRODUCER
KEVIN ROCHFORD, SENIOR PRODUCER
HARDY SPIRE, SENIOR PRODUCER/WASHINGTON, DC
MARCI WALDMAN, BROADCAST MANAGER/ SENIOR PRODUCER
MARYAM AYROMLOU, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
PAM AUERBACH, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
CATHY BLACK, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
ROGER LEE, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
BOB MEYER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
SCOTT STERN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
BEATRIX PARASH, COORDINATING PRODUCER
DEB THOMSON, COORDINATING PRODUCER/LONDON
CHARITY ELDER, WEEKEND PRODUCER/NEWS
DAN ALDWORTH, PRODUCER
ELIZABETH BACELAR, PRODUCER
JAMAL BENJAMIN, PRODUCER
LAURA BERGER, PRODUCER
BRIAN BINGHAM, PRODUCER
DINA BLAU, PRODUCER
CHASE BODINE, PRODUCER
ELIZABETH BOHNEL, PRODUCER
SARAH BOXER, PRODUCER
PAULETTE BROWN, PRODUCER
PETER BURGESS, PRODUCER
CHRISTINE BYUN, PRODUCER
TAMMY CAPUTO, PRODUCER
KEVIN COFFEY, PRODUCER
STEVE COHEN, PRODUCER
GEORGE CULLEN, METEOROLOGIST PRODUCER
BRIAN CUNNINGHAM, PRODUCER
LAUREN DANZA, PRODUCER
BJ. D’ELIA IV, PRODUCER
GLORIA DELEON, PRODUCER
GINNY DELIAGRE, PRODUCER
ALISON DORFMAN, PRODUCER
ROBERT FORRESTER, PRODUCER
SCOTT FRASER, PRODUCER
GINA GARCIA, PRODUCER, WASHINGTON, DC
MATTHEW GERMAN, PRODUCER
KATE GIBSON, PRODUCER
WILLIAM GOODMAN, PRODUCER
KITT GRANT, PRODUCER
AUDREY GRUBER, PRODUCER
MARY HAYNES, PRODUCER, LOS ANGELES
DEB HUBERMAN, PRODUCER
JEFF JAYSON, PRODUCER
MEGAN JORDAN, PRODUCER
ERIKA JOSEPHSON, PRODUCER
MICHAEL KAAS, PRODUCER
PAIGE KENDIG, PRODUCER
BOB KOZBERG, PRODUCER/LOS ANGELES
ROBERT LAFORTY, PRODUCER
CHARLIE LANGTON, PRODUCER
CARL LEIBOWITZ, PRODUCER
JOY LIN, PRODUCER
JOSEPH LONG, PRODUCER
CAROL MARQUIS, PRODUCER/LONDON
JILL MEISTER, PRODUCER
JIM MIETUS, PRODUCER/LOS ANGELES
GREG MIRMAN, PRODUCER
DEBBIE MITCHELL, PRODUCER
SARA MOGA, PRODUCER
STEVE RAMEY, PRODUCER
ELIANA SALZHAUER, PRODUCER/MIAMI
ERIC SALZMAN, PRODUCER
SUSIE SCHACKMAN, PRODUCER
SCOTT SCHNEIDER, PRODUCER
JADE SCIPIONI, PRODUCER
WARREN SERINK, PRODUCER
ROBIN SINGER, PRODUCER/LOS ANGELES
AMY SPIELHOLTZ, PRODUCER
CAROL ANN STORY, PRODUCER
MICHAEL TENG, PRODUCER
MELISSA WEISBERG, PRODUCER
LISA WEISS, PRODUCER
ADRIENNE WHEELER, PRODUCER
AUDREY WOOD,, PRODUCER, WASHINGTON, DC
STEPHANIE ZARPAS, PRODUCER, WASHINGTON, DC
JULIE CHEN, ANCHOR
RUSS MITCHELL, ANCHOR
DAVE PRICE, ANCHOR
MAGGIE RODRIGUEZ, ANCHOR
HARRY SMITH, ANCHOR

TODAY SHOW
NBC
JIM BELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DON NASH, SENIOR BROADCAST PRODUCER
STEVE THODE, SENIOR PRODUCER
MARC L. VICTOR, SENIOR PRODUCER
MELISSA LONNER, SENIOR PRODUCER
NOAH KOTCH, SENIOR PRODUCER
TAMMY FILLER, SENIOR PRODUCER
JACLYN LEVIN, SENIOR PUBLISHING PRODUCER
MARY ALICE O'ROURKE, SPECIAL EVENTS PRODUCER
JOANNE LAMARCA, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
JAVIER MORGADO, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
FEDERICO QUADRANI, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
DIONNE D. THOMAS, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
CHRISTINE CATALDI, COORDINATING PRODUCER
SUSAN LASALLA, WASHINGTON SENIOR PRODUCER
AUDREY KOLINA, LOS ANGELES SENIOR PRODUCER
JOSH WEINER, PRODUCER
JOEY COLE, PRODUCER
VIVIAN FEL, PRODUCER
CECILIA FANG, PRODUCER
ANGELA LAGRECA, PRODUCER
ROBERT POWELL, PRODUCER
RYAN OSBORN, PRODUCER
DAN FLESCHNER, PRODUCER
DONNA NICHOLLS, PRODUCER
ROBIN SHERMAN, PRODUCER
ANDREW GOLDSTEIN, PRODUCER
AMI SCHMITZ, PRODUCER
KAREN TROSSET, PRODUCER
AMANDA MARSHALL, PRODUCER
MATT ZIMMERMAN, PRODUCER
DEBORAH KOSOFSKY, PRODUCER
SEAN REIS, PRODUCER
MATT CARLUCCIO, PRODUCER
MICHELE LEONE, PRODUCER
CHEMENE PELZER, PRODUCER
SARAH CLAGETT, PRODUCER
SABRINA CLAY, PRODUCER
JENNIFER LONG, PRODUCER
AMANDA MORTIMER, PRODUCER
ROBERTO BAILEY, PRODUCER
MINAH KATHURIA, PRODUCER
MEREDITH REIS, PRODUCER
MARY ANN ZOELLNER, PRODUCER
ALICIA YBARBO, PRODUCER
MELANIE JACKSON, PRODUCER
STEVE ASCHER, PRODUCER
ROBIN SINDLER, PRODUCER
JOHN O'ROURKE, PRODUCER
KERRY BYRNES, PRODUCER
JENNIE THOMPSON, PRODUCER
MATTHEW GLICK, PRODUCER
PAUL MANSON, PRODUCER
JAMIE ZOZZARO, PRODUCER
RAINY FARRELL, PRODUCER
JACKIE OLENSKY, PRODUCER
YAEL FEDERBUSH, PRODUCER
ANDRE POULIN, PRODUCER
LINDSAY GRUBB, PRODUCER
PATRICIA LUCHSINGER, PRODUCER
GUY LUDWIG, PRODUCER
ANTOINETTE MACHIAVERNA, PRODUCER
GIL REISFIELD, PRODUCER
DAVE SCHEIER, PRODUCER
RICH BONNABEAU, PRODUCER / EDITOR
FELICIANO GARCIA, TAPE PRODUCER
LEA WHITENER, NEWS PRODUCER
LIZ FULTON, NEWS PRODUCER
DOUG GOULD, NEWS PRODUCER
JIM WILSON, NEWS PRODUCER
RICHARD MINNER, PRODUCER / WASHINGTON
VICTORIA DUNCAN, PRODUCER / WASHINGTON
DAVID GELLES, PRODUCER / WASHINGTON
MAX PAUL, PRODUCER / LOS ANGELES
RICHARD ADAMS, PRODUCER / LOS ANGELES
STEPHANIE BECKER, PRODUCER / LOS ANGELES
CURTIS VOGEL, PRODUCER / LOS ANGELES
IAN WENGER, PRODUCER / LOS ANGELES
MEAGHAN RADY, PRODUCER / LOS ANGELES
STEPHANIE SIEGEL, PRODUCER / CHICAGO
COLLEEN DUDGEON, PRODUCER / CHICAGO
JENNIFER GENTILE, PRODUCER / CHICAGO
JENNIFER HILTON, PRODUCER / CHICAGO
CHAPMAN BELL, PRODUCER / LONDON
SIGI DEVOS, PRODUCER / LONDON
ANN CURRY, ANCHOR
MATT LAUER, ANCHOR
AL ROKER, ANCHOR
MEREDITH VIEIRA, ANCHOR
NATALIE MORALES, CORRESPONDENT

NEW APPROACHES - DAYTIME ENTERTAINMENT

ALL MY CHILDREN BEHIND-THE-SCENES VIDEO PODCAST
ABC.COM
JULIE CARRUTHERS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ENZA DOLCE, PRODUCER

I MET THE WALRUS
YOUTUBE
JERRY LEVITAN, PRODUCER
JOSH RASKIN, DIRECTOR, WRITER, ANIMATOR
JAMES BRAITHWAITE: PEN ILLUSTRATOR/ANIMATOR
ALEX KURINA: DIGITAL ILLUSTRATOR

IMAGINARY BITCHES
YOUTUBE
ANDREW MILLER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER, DIRECTOR, HEAD WRITER
SETH COHEN, PRODUCER
JUDSON MORGAN, PRODUCER
NICHOLE MILLARD, WRITER
JEFF POLIQUIN, WRITER
KATHRYN PRICE, WRITER
SAM RIEGEL, WRITER
QUYEN TRAN, CINEMATOGRAPHER
TATIANA RIEGEL, EDITOR
CONNIE FLETCHER STATON, PERFORMER
JESSALYN GILSIG, PERFORMER
ELIZABETH HENDRICKSON, PERFORMER
JAMES KEE, PERFORMER
CHARLIE KOZNICK, PERFORMER
BROOKE NEVIN, PERFORMER
EDEN RIEGEL, PERFORMER
GREG RIKAART, PERFORMER
MICHAEL TRAYNOR, PERFORMER
CHANDRA WEST, PERFORMER
BRITTANY ISHIBASHI, PERFORMER
AARON STATON, PERFORMER

TAC.TV
INTERNET
CATALINA BRICENO, PRODUCER
MICHEL BEAUDET, CREATED BY, EXEC PRODUCER, WRITER AND DIRECTOR
BRUCE DINSMORE, VOICE
HOWARD SCHRIER, WRITER- ENGLISH ADAPTATIONS
HUGO CARON, ART DIRECTOR, LAYOUTS
ALEXIS CADIEUX, WRITER
SIMON PARIZEAU, PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR, EDITOR, SOUND EDITOR

THE NEW YORK TIMES STYLE MAGAZINE SCREEN TESTS
NYTIMES.COM / TMAGAZINE
STEFANO TONCHI, EDITOR, T: STYLE
JANET FROELICH, CREATIVE DIRECTOR
JUDITH PUCKETT-RINELLA, SENIOR PHOTOGRAPHY EDITOR
HORACIO SILVA, ONLINE DIRECTOR
JENNIFER HUNG, VISUAL EDITOR
LYNN HIRSCHBERG, EDITOR AT LARGE
GREG BRUNKALLA, DIRECTOR

NEW APPROACHES - DAYTIME CHILDREN'S

ARTOPIA
PBS
STEVEN DENURE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JILL PETERS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
SANDRA SHEPPARD, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BETH STEVENSON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DAVID HIRMES, EXECUTIVE WEB PRODUCER
MICHELLE CHEN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
KYM HYDE, PRODUCER
SHANNON PALMER, FLASH GAME PRODUCER
JANETTE AFSHARIAN, WEB CREATIVE DIRECTOR
CHRIS NEE, WRITER
MURRARY BAIN, DIRECTOR
MAREK COLEK, ART DIRECTOR

CYBERCHASE
PBS
SANDRA SHEPPARD, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
FRANCES NANKIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ELLEN DOHERTY, SENIOR SERIES PRODUCER
DAVID HIRMES, EXECUTIVE WEB PRODUCER
TANNER VEA, WEB PRODUCER
DENYSE OUELLETTE, PRODUCER
GILBERT GOTTFRIED, PERFORMER
PHILIP WILLIAMS, PERFORMER
ROB TINKLER, PERFORMER

SESAME STREET
PBS
MILES LUDWIG, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
J MILLIGAN, CREATIVE DIRECTOR, HEAD WRITER
JESSICA YIN, DIRECTOR, ONLINE PROJECTS
JOHANNA EGGER, SENIOR PRODUCER
ALISON FOLINO, PRODUCER
TINA MOGLIA, PRODUCER
MEGHANN ARTES, EDITOR
GLACE CHOU, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
RUSSELL ZAMBITO, ART DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN'S SERIES

BETWEEN THE LIONS
PBS
JUDITH STOIA, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CHRISTOPHER CERF, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
NORMAN STILES, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BRIGID SULLIVAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BETH KIRSCH, SERIES PRODUCER
RICK KLEIN, COORDINATING PRODUCER
BILL BERNER, COORDINATING PRODUCER
DIANE HARTMAN, COORDINATING PRODUCER
CHRIS CARDILLO, COORDINATING PRODUCER
PHILIPPA HALL, COORDINATING PRODUCER
SCOTT COLWELL, PRODUCER
CAROL KLEIN, PRODUCER

JOHNNY AND THE SPRITES
DISNEY CHANNEL
JOHN TARTAGLIA, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DEBORAH MAYER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
JIM MARTIN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
MARK SALTZMAN, PRODUCER

MAMA MIRABELLE'S HOME MOVIES
PBS
DONNA FRIEDMAN MEIR, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
TARA SORENSEN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
SARAH COLCLOUGH, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ROSSLYN SINGLETON, COORDINATING PRODUCER
ANDY YERKES, COORDINATING PRODUCER
LEO NELSON, PRODUCER

SESAME STREET
PBS
CAROL-LYNN PARENTE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
KEVIN CLASH, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
TIM CARTER, SENIOR PRODUCER
APRIL CHADDERDON, COORDINATING PRODUCER
MELISSA DINO, PRODUCER
BENJAMIN LEHMANN, PRODUCER
RONDA MUSIC, PRODUCER
STEPHANIE LONGARDO, LINE PRODUCER

THE WONDER PETS!
NICKELODEON
JOSH SELIG, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
TONE THYNE, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
HEATHER TILERT, SENIOR PRODUCER
MASON RATHER, SENIOR PRODUCER
MELANIE PAL, PRODUCER
LISA LOTTI, LINE PRODUCER
JENNIFER OXLEY, CREATIVE DIRECTOR

 

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT - EPISODIC

2008 VIDEO MUSIC AWARDS HOST CAMPAIGN
MTV
KEVIN MACKALL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
AMY CAMPBELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BRENT STOLLER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
SHEREE SHU, PRODUCER
LIZ EPP, ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
ERICSON CORE, DIRECTOR
ARMAND PRISCO, WRITER
NATALIE PRISCO, WRITER

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
SCOTT TUCKER, DIRECTOR, ON-AIR SPECIAL PROJECTS
ADAM ROCKMORE, SVP MARKETING & PROMOTION
JONAS MORGANSTEIN, CREATIVE DIRECTOR/EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
HEMA MULCHANDANI, PRODUCER
SHIRLEY LIN, ART DIRECTOR

DR. PHIL
SYNDICATED
CARLA PENNINGTON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JOHN PERRY, SENIOR PRODUCER
AIMEE CORSER, PRODUCER
DEBBIE HADERLE, PRODUCER
ROMAN ROSALES, PRODUCER

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW
SYNDICATED
ED GLAVIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MARY CONNELLY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ANDY LASSNER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JIM PARATORE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ELLEN DEGENERES, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
STU WEISS, CREATIVE DIRECTOR
STEVE ROBERTS, CREATIVE DIRECTOR



OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT - INSTITUTIONAL

COMEDY CAMPAIGN
MTV TR3S
AMY CAMPBELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DAVID GRAD, PRODUCER
MICHEL ROTHSCHILD, DIRECTOR, WRITER
DANU URIBE, WRITER
ADRIAN VILLEGAS, WRITER
GUILLERMO DELEON, WRITER
KARINNA PEREZ, WRITER
IAN GELFAND, WRITER
MICAL TREJO, WRITER
SANDY AVILA, WRITER
NICK WALKER, WRITER

ONE VOTE, ONE WORLD
MTVU
JEFFREY WOODTON, PRODUCER
SOPHIA CRANSHAW, DIRECTOR
DAX MARTINEZ-VARGAS, DIRECTOR

NOGGIN PARENT DIRECTED IMAGE SPOTS
NOGGIN
ANNE MULLEN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MELISSA SILVERMAN, DIRECTOR
BRIAN TOLLESON, PRODUCER
MELINDA BECK, DESIGNER
MATTHEW DUNTEMANN, VP DESIGN
LIZA STEINBERG, EDITORIAL DIRECTOR
DIXIE FELDMAN, WRITER

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW
SYNDICATED
ED GLAVIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MARY CONNELLY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ANDY LASSNER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JIM PARATORE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ELLEN DEGENERES, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JEFF MARKGRAF, PRODUCER

TU PRIDE
MTV TR3S
AMY CAMPBELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DAVID GRAD, PRODUCER
JEREMY HAMMOND, PRODUCER
EVAN SILVER, DIRECTOR, WRITER
DAVID HNATIUK, AUDIO

 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM

BACK AT THE BARNYARD
NICKELODEON
STEVE OEDEKERK, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JED SPINGARN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER / CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
PAUL MARSHAL, PRODUCER
MARGARET M. DEAN, PRODUCER
KYLE JOLLY, LINE PRODUCER

BEN 10: ALIEN FORCE
CARTOON NETWORK
BRIAN MILLER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
SAM REGISTER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
GLEN MURAKAMI, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
JENNIFER PELPHREY, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
DONNA SMITH, PRODUCER

HANDY MANNY
DISNEY CHANNEL
RICK GITELSON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ROGER BOLLEN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MARILYN SADLER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
SCOTT DYER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
PAM LEHN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
JOCELYN HAMILTON, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
JANE SOBOL, LINE PRODUCER


OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES

EQUITREKKING
PBS
CHIP WARD, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DARLEY NEWMAN, PRODUCER, HOST

MADE
MTV
BOB KUSBIT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DAVE SIRULNICK, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
TONY DIBARI, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
FRANCIS LYONS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
SUMMER STRAUCH, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
GENA KONSTANTINAKOS, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
ZACHARY BEHR, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
RANDI GEWIRTZ, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
DONNA EDGE-RACHELL, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
JORDANA HOCHMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
GENA KONSTANTINAKOS, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
STACEY ALTMAN, PRODUCER
CHARLES DEHNE, PRODUCER
DAVE GRANT, PRODUCER
KELLEN HERTZ, PRODUCER
STEPHANIE MORRISSEY, LINE PRODUCER

SPLIT ENDS
THE STYLE NETWORK
STEPHANIE DRACHKOVITCH, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
GLENN MEEHAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ANDREW GREENBERGER, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ROBERTO CARDENAS, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MAGGIE ZELTNER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
MARK HAMAGUCHI, COORDINATING PRODUCER
JASON REEVES, PRODUCER
STEVE KORKIS, PRODUCER
JOEL RAATZ, PRODUCER
BOB SCHERMERHORN, PRODUCER
DINA DEMARTINI, PRODUCER
SHOSHANNA R. EZRA, PRODUCER
JOSH OLIVER, PRODUCER
SAL KING, PRODUCER
MONICA RAMONE, PRODUCER
AMBER MIKE, PRODUCER
AMY L. MCQUADE, PRODUCER
JOEL STURDIVANT, PRODUCER
MARTIN HARDY, PRODUCER
DAWN COEN, PRODUCER
KEVIN MAYNARD, PRODUCER
ZOILA GALEANO, PRODUCER
TROY DEVOLLD, PRODUCER
BENNETT GRAEBNER, PRODUCER
AUSTEN EARL, PRODUCER
EVA FISHER, PRODUCER
AUDREY GEORGE, PRODUCER
JAMES SMITH-HILL, PRODUCER
SUJU VIJAYAN, PRODUCER
SHIRLEY N. JACKSON, LINE PRODUCER

TRUE LIFE
MTV
DAVE SIRULNICK, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MARSHALL EISEN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BETSY FORHAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CHERYL SIRULNICK, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MATTHEW BLAINE, PRODUCER
CRAIG D’ENTRONE, PRODUCER
ANDREW HUANG, PRODUCER
PATRICK LOPE, PRODUCER
CARLOS PUGA, PRODUCER
BILL RICHMOND, PRODUCER
JORDAN ROSS, PRODUCER
JEFF SCHNEIDER, PRODUCER
LEIGH STIEGLITZ, PRODUCER

WE MEAN BUSINESS
A&E
GARY BENZ, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MICHAEL BRANTON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
TAMMY WOOD, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ANDY BERG, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ROBERT SHARENOW, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
KEREN MARKUZE, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
LIZA DICARLO, LINE PRODUCER
KELLI WILDER, LINE PRODUCER
BILL RANCIC, HOST
PETER GURSKI, HOST
KATIE LINENDOLL, HOST


OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL

2008 WALT DISNEY WORLD CHRISTMAS DAY PARADE
ABC
ANDREW PERROTT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
RHONDA PARKER, PRODUCER
JOHN BEST, PRODUCER
PHILIP W. HACK, PRODUCER
GARRY BORMET, PRODUCER
DARLENE PAPALINI, PRODUCER
GINA JONES, PRODUCER
GREG BELL, PRODUCER
ROBIN COHEN, LINE PRODUCER
RON DE MORAES, CONSULTING PRODUCER
REGIS PHILBIN, HOST
KELLY RIPA, HOST
RYAN SEACREST, HOST

82ND ANNUAL MACY'S THANKSGIVING DAY PARADE
NBC
BRAD LACHMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CARMELA TRIPODI, COORDINATING PRODUCER
BILL BRACKEN, PRODUCER
MATT LAUER, CO-HOST
MERIDITH VIEIRA, CO-HOST
AL ROKER, CO-HOST

CLEAN HOUSE: THE MESSIEST HOME IN THE COUNTRY
THE STYLE NETWORK
GINA RUBINSTEIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ESQUIRE JAUCHEM, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
KIM MCKOY, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
ANGIE BROWN, PRODUCER
NIECY NASH, PRODUCER
TYLER HALL, PRODUCER

LIFE ON THE EDGE: A GLOBAL CRISIS
FOX REALITY
DAVID MCKENZIE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
PAUL SHARRATT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JOHN ROSS, PRODUCER
BRYANT GUMBEL, HOST

RIBBON OF HOPE CELEBRATION
HERE! NETWORKS
PAUL COLICHMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
STEPHEN P.  JARCHOW, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MEREDITH KADLEC, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCERDAVID MILLBERN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
DAVID MICHAELS, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
SUSAN FINCHAM, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
RICHARD KAUFMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
CINDY PETERS, PRODUCER

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW / ENTERTAINMENT

LIVE WITH REGIS AND KELLY
SYNDICATED
MICHAEL GELMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
REGIS PHILBIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JEN ULRICH, PRODUCER
JONI ZLOTOWITZ, PRODUCER
MARCO PUGLIA, PRODUCER
ANNEMARIE WILLIAMS- GRAY, PRODUCER
ALBERT BIANCHINI, PRODUCER
CHRISTINE COMPOSTO, PRODUCER
CINDY MACDONALD, PRODUCER
ELYSSA SHAPIRO, PRODUCER
DELORES SPRUELL JACKSON, PRODUCER
DAVID MULLEN, PRODUCER
DEBORAH RAPTIS, PRODUCER
JAN SHILLAY, PRODUCER
SCOTT EASON, PRODUCER
JOHN OGLE, PRODUCER
MARIANN SABOL, PRODUCER
DANA DODGE, PRODUCER

RACHAEL RAY
SYNDICATED
JANET ANNINO, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JOSEPH FREED, SENIOR SUPERVISING PRODUCER
SHANE FARLEY, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
MARILYN ZIELINSKI, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
SARAH GOLDSMITH, COORDINATING PRODUCER
EMILY RIEGER, COORDINATING PRODUCER
ROBIN HOMMEL, SENIOR PRODUCER
MEREDITH WEINTRAUB, SENIOR PRODUCER
TOMMY CRUDUP, PRODUCER
LAUREN BERNSTEIN, PRODUCER
CHAD CARTER, PRODUCER
STEVE CUNNIFF, PRODUCER
ANDREW GOLDMAN, PRODUCER
MICHELE PEARSON, PRODUCER
NANCY VADEN, PRODUCER
AMY WEISS, PRODUCER
SHANT PETROSSIAN, PRODUCER
JENNIFER SOCHKO, LINE PRODUCER
JOHN FILIMON, SENIOR FIELD PRODUCER
MEREDITH LERNER, FIELD PRODUCER
IAN COHEN, FIELD PRODUCER
CARA CASEY, FIELD PRODUCER

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW
SYNDICATED
ELLEN DEGENERES, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ED GLAVIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MARY CONNELLY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ANDY LASSNER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JIM PARATORE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JONATHAN NORMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
MELISSA GEIGER-SCHRIFT, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
JONATHAN NORMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
CHRISTOPHER MIELE, COORDINATING PRODUCER
DEREK WESTERVELT, SENIOR PRODUCER
LORI BLACKMAN, PRODUCER
KAREN ANDERSON, PRODUCER
KATE SCHELLENBACH, PRODUCER
MATTHEW WRIGHT, PRODUCER
SLADE ABISROR, PRODUCER
VIKKI ERNST, PRODUCER
KARA HOGAN-LEONARDO, PRODUCER
ANDREW ZENOR, PRODUCER
COREY PALENT, PRODUCER
ALISON BALIAN, PRODUCER
JASON GELLES, PRODUCER
KEVIN LEMAN, PRODUCER
LAUREN POMERANTZ, PRODUCER
BRIAN FINKELSTEIN, PRODUCER

 

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW / INFORMATIVE

DR. PHIL
SYNDICATED
PHILLIP C.  MCGRAW, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CARLA PENNINGTON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
KANDI AMELON-SAWYER, SENIOR SUPERVISING PRODUCER
KATHY GIACONIA, SENIOR SUPERVISING PRODUCER
ANGIE KRAUS-BELL, SENIOR SUPERVISING PRODUCER
DAVID GOLDMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
LISA STEINKE, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
EDWARD SANTOS, COORDINATING PRODUCER
JENNIFER ANASTASI, SENIOR PRODUCER
ASTRA AUSTIN, SENIOR PRODUCER
STEPHANIE GRANADER, SENIOR PRODUCER
ANITA PEPPER, SENIOR PRODUCER
IANTHE JONES, SENIOR PRODUCER
ED LEON, SENIOR PRODUCER
MELISSA KEY, PRODUCER
MARTY TENNEY, PRODUCER
JOHN PERRY, PRODUCER
ANDREW SCHER, PRODUCER
MELISSA OVERHOLT, PRODUCER
JULIE ROSS, PRODUCER
KATHLEEN RAJSP, PRODUCER
JUSTIN ARLUCK, PRODUCER
RICH DE MICHELE, LINE PRODUCER
DAN DOBSON, LINE PRODUCER

THE DOCTORS
SYNDICATED
JAY MCGRAW, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CARLA PENNINGTON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DR. PHIL MCGRAW, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ANDREW SCHER, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JEFF HUDSON, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
GEORGE DAVILAS, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
NICOLE PETROSHOCK, PRODUCER
LISA WILLIAMS, PRODUCER
JOYCE COLEMAN-SAMPSON, PRODUCER
MICHELLE WENDT, PRODUCER
ELIZABETH FORD, PRODUCER
JOHN PATTYSON, PRODUCER
KATHY GUILENELLO, PRODUCER
RICH DEMICHELE, PRODUCER
STEPHANIE BERK, PRODUCER
PAUL LUTZ, PRODUCER
JENN SHERRY, PRODUCER
LAUREE DASH, PRODUCER
JOSIE VIVIANO, PRODUCER
VERONICA TORRES, PRODUCER
JEANNINE DENHOLM, PRODUCER
SARAH ROGERS, PRODUCER
ANDREA MASAMITSU, LINE PRODUCER

THE TYRA BANKS SHOW
SYNDICATED
RACHEL MISKOWIEC, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ALEX DUDA, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JOHN REDMANN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
TYRA BANKS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CATHY CHERMOL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
STUART ALPERT, SENIOR SUPERVISING PRODUCER
KEN LITWIN, SENIOR SUPERVISING PRODUCER
PATRICIA CHILDRESS, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
MEREDITH PAIGE, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
SHANE KIRCHOFF, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
HEATHER GRAY, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
BECKY COHEN-FORTUNE, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
JACQUELINE WICKERT, COORDINATING PRODUCER
DAN STERCHELE, COORDINATING PRODUCER
KAREEN GUNNING, COORDINATING PRODUCERPAUL STARKE, SENIOR PRODUCER
ANNE GRABOSKI-RADECKI, SENIOR PRODUCER
ANNEMARIE HARTY, SENIOR PRODUCER
BROOKE SMILER JEPSEN, PRODUCER
JOANNA PARIDES, PRODUCER
VANESSA NIZZO - GROSS, PRODUCER
MARY SCHMID, PRODUCER
MEENA CHARAIPOTRA, PRODUCER
MICHAEL CARANDANG, PRODUCER
WINNIE DUNBAR, PRODUCER
DANNY VERDUGO, PRODUCER
STACY ROLLINS, PRODUCER
ANNEMARIE BAIN, PRODUCER
AYANNA BASCOMBE, PRODUCER
ANTOINETTE CLARKE, PRODUCER
AMY PECORINO, LINE PRODUCER
RAY NOIA, LINE PRODUCER
LAWRENCE ALITOWSKI, SEGMENT PRODUCER

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
DEBBI MORGAN, AS ANGIE HUBBARD

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
MAURA WEST, AS CARLY TENNEY

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
SUSAN HASKELL, AS MARTY SAYBROOKE

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
SUSAN FLANNERY, AS STEPHANIE FORRESTER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
JEANNE COOPER, AS KATHERINE CHANCELLOR


OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
THORSTEN KAYE, AS ZACH SLATER

DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
PETER RECKELL, AS BO BRADY

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
ANTHONY GEARY, AS LUKE SPENCER

GUIDING LIGHT
CBS
DANIEL COSGROVE, AS BILL LEWIS

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
CHRISTIAN LEBLANC, AS MICHAEL BALDWIN


OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
MELISSA CLAIRE EGAN, AS ANNIE LAVERY

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
ALICIA MINSHEW, AS KENDALL HART SLATER

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
JULIE PINSON, AS JANET CICCONE

DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
TAMARA BRAUN, AS AVA VITALI

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
BREE WILLIAMSON, AS JESSICA BRENNAN


OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
VINCENT IRIZARRY, AS DAVID HAYWARD

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
JACOB YOUNG, AS JR CHANDLER

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
VAN HANSIS, AS LUKE SNYDER

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
BRADFORD ANDERSON, AS DAMIEN SPINELLI

GUIDING LIGHT
CBS
JEFF BRANSON, AS SHAYNE LEWIS


OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
MEREDITH HAGNER, AS LIBERTY CICCONE

DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
RACHEL MELVIN, AS CHELSEA BRADY

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
KIRSTEN  STORMS, AS MAXIE JONES

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
JULIE BERMAN, AS LULU SPENCER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
EMILY O'BRIEN, AS JANA FISHER


OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
CORNELIUS SMITH JR, AS FRANKIE HUBBARD

DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
DARIN BROOKS, AS MAX BRADY

DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
BLAKE  BERRIS, AS NICK FALLON

GUIDING LIGHT
CBS
EJ BONILLA, AS RAFE RIVERA

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
BRYTON MCCLURE, AS DEVON HAMILTON


OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST

CASH CAB
DISCOVERY CHANNEL
BEN BAILEY, HOST

DEAL OR NO DEAL
SYNDICATED
HOWIE  MANDEL, HOST

JEOPARDY!
SYNDICATED
ALEX TREBEK, HOST

WHO WANTS TO BE A MILLIONAIRE
SYNDICATED
MEREDITH VIEIRA, HOST

 

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE / CULINARY HOST

30 MINUTE MEALS WITH RACHAEL RAY
FOOD NETWORK
RACHAEL RAY, HOST

BAREFOOT CONTESSA
FOOD NETWORK
INA GARTEN, HOST

GRILL IT! WITH BOBBY FLAY
FOOD NETWORK
BOBBY FLAY, HOST

PETER PERFECT
THE STYLE NETWORK
PETER ISHKHANS, HOST

SIMPLY MING
PBS
MING TSAI, HOST


OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES

BINDI THE JUNGLE GIRL
DISCOVERY KIDS
BINDI IRWIN, AS BINDI IRWIN

SESAME STREET
PBS
CHRIS KNOWINGS, AS CHRIS ROBINSON

SESAME STREET
PBS
KEVIN CLASH, AS ELMO

SESAME STREET
PBS
MARTIN P. ROBINSON, AS TELLY MONSTER

SESAME STREET
PBS
LESLIE CARRARA-RUDOLPH, AS ABBY CADABBY


OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

ARTHUR
PBS
JOAN RIVERS, AS BUBBE

BIKER MICE FROM MARS
4KIDS ON FOX
JIM WARD, AS EYEMORE, THE CRUSHER

DISNEY MY FRIENDS TIGGER AND POOH
DISNEY CHANNEL
JIM CUMMINGS, AS TIGGER

MAMA MIRABELLE'S HOME MOVIES
PBS
VANESSA WILLIAMS, AS MAMA

THE MIGHTY B!
NICKELODEON
AMY POEHLER, AS BESSIE HIGGENBOTTOM

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW HOST

LIVE WITH REGIS AND KELLY
ABC
REGIS PHILBIN, CO-HOST
KELLY RIPA, CO-HOST

RACHAEL RAY
SYNDICATED
RACHAEL  RAY, HOST

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW
SYNDICATED
ELLEN DEGENERES, HOST

THE VIEW
ABC
WHOOPI GOLDBERG, CO-HOST
JOY BEHAR, CO-HOST
ELISABETH HASSELBECK, CO-HOST
SHERRI SHEPHERD, CO-HOST
BARBARA WALTERS, CO-HOST


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION / SET DECORATION / SCENIC DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
ROGER MOONEY, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
CHAS PLUMMER, SCENIC DESIGNER
JOEL REYNOLDS, SCENIC DESIGNER
MARTIN FAHRER, SCENIC DESIGNER

DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
DAN OLEXIEWICZ, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
TOM EARLY, ART DIRECTOR
JENNIFER SAVALA, ART DIRECTOR
DANIELLE MULLEN, SET DECORATOR

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
JACK FORRESTEL, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
FABRICE KENWOOD, ART DIRECTOR
ELSA ZAMPARELLI, SET DECORATOR
CHARLOTTE GARNELL SCHEIDE, SET DECORATOR

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT FOR A CASTING DIRECTOR FOR A DRAMA SERIES

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
MARY CLAY BOLAND, CASTING DIRECTOR

DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
MARNIE SAITTA, CASTING DIRECTOR

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
MARK TESCHNER, CASTING DIRECTOR


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
DAVID ZYLA, COSTUME DESIGNER
JAMES P. HAMMER, COSTUME DESIGNER
KATE JONES, COSTUME DESIGNER 

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
SUSAN GAMMIE, COSTUME DESIGNER
SALLY LESSER, COSTUME DESIGNER
DAVID BROOKS, COSTUME DESIGNER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
JENNIFER JOHNS, COSTUME DESIGNER

 

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES DIRECTING TEAM

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
CONAL O'BRIEN, DIRECTOR
CASEY CHILDS, DIRECTOR
ANGELA TESSINARI, DIRECTOR
STEVEN WILLIFORD, DIRECTOR
MICHAEL V. POMARICO, DIRECTOR
BARBARA M. SIMMONS, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
SHIRLEY SIMMONS, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
ANTHONY PASCARELLI, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR ENZA DOLCE, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
TERRY WALKER, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
JERRY PILATO, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
RT. SMITH, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
PENNY BERGMAN, STAGE MANAGER
RUSTY SWOPE, STAGE MANAGER
MARTIN FRITZ BREKELLER, STAGE MANAGER
JENNIFER MINDA, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
MARIKA BRANCATO, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE

DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
NOEL MAXAM, DIRECTOR
ALBERT ALARR, DIRECTOR
HERB STEIN, DIRECTOR
PHIL SOGARD, DIRECTOR
MIKE DENNEY, DIRECTOR
KATHRYN FOSTER, DIRECTOR
GRANT JOHNSON, DIRECTOR
MASON DICKSON, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
SCHOONER DARROW, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
LUGH POWERS, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
JOSEPH H. LUMER, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
MICHAEL FIAMINGO, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
FRANCESCA BELLINI DE SIMONE, STAGE MANAGER
STUART HOWARD, STAGE MANAGER
GARY WENTE, STAGE MANAGER
DENISE WHITE SERRETTE, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
KRISTA CREMIDAN, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
SARA PETERSON, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
LARRY CARPENTER, DIRECTOR
BRUCE COOPERMAN, DIRECTOR
GARY DONATELLI, DIRECTOR
DANIELLE FARALDO, DIRECTOR
JILL MITWELL, DIRECTOR
MARY RYAN, DIRECTOR, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
FRANK VALENTINI, DIRECTOR
RICHARD MANFREDI, DIRECTOR
TRACY CASPER LANG, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
TERESA CICALA, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
ANTHONY WILKINSON, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
PAUL S. GLASS, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
DANIEL KRAUSZ, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
ALAN NEEDLEMAN, STAGE MANAGER
KEITH GREER, STAGE MANAGER
BRENDAN HIGGINS, STAGE MANAGER
KEVIN BRUSH, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
NATHALIE RODRIGUEZ, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE

 

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES WRITING TEAM

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
CHARLES PRATT, JR., WRITER
AGNES NIXON, WRITER
JAMES HARMON BROWN, WRITER
BARBARA ESENSTEN, WRITER
ADDIE WALSH, WRITER
DARAN LITTLE, WRITER
TRACEY THOMSON, WRITER
AMANDA BEALL, WRITER
JEFF BELDNER, WRITER
CHIP HAYES, WRITER
REBECCA TAYLOR, WRITER
JOANNA COHEN, WRITER
KATE HALL, WRITER

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
ROBERT GUZA, HEAD WRITER
ELIZABETH KORTE, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER
GARIN WOLF, WRITER
MICHAEL CONFORTI, WRITER
DAVID GOLDSCHMID, WRITER
MARY SUE PRICE, WRITER
SUSAN WALD, WRITER
MICHELE VAL JEAN, WRITER
KAREN HARRIS, WRITER

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
RON CARLIVATI, HEAD WRITER
SHELLY ALTMAN, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER
ANNA THERESA CASCIO, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER
JANET IACOBUZIO, BREAKDOWN WRITER
CHRIS VAN ETTEN, BREAKDOWN WRITER
CAROLYN CULLITON, EDITOR/WRITER
AIDA CROAL, WRITER
ELIZABETH PAGE, WRITER
MICHELLE POTEET LISANTI, WRITER
GARY TOMLIN, WRITER

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
BRADLEY P. BELL, HEAD WRITER
KAY ALDEN, CO-HEAD WRITER
MICHAEL MINNIS, CO-HEAD WRITER
ELIZABETH SNYDER, WRITER
JERRY BIRN, WRITER
PATRICK MULCAHEY, WRITER
JOHN F. SMITH, WRITER
TRACEY ANN KELLY, WRITER
ADAM DUSEVOIR, WRITER
REX M. BEST, WRITER
SHANNON BRADLEY, WRITER
JANICE FERRI ESSER, WRITER


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
KIMBER LEE ANDERSON, HAIRSTYLIST
ANZHELA  ADZHIYAN, HAIRSTYLIST
JONANN ONORIO, HAIRSTYLIST
LINDA OSGOOD, HAIRSTYLIST
JOE MATKE, HAIRSTYLIST
JENNIFER PETROVICH, HAIRSTYLIST
CURRAN CROCKETT, HAIRSTYLIST

PASSIONS
DIRECTV
BOBBY H. GRAYSON, HEAD HAIRSTYLIST
DIANE  MARTINOUS, HAIRSTYLIST
KRISTINE TACK, HAIRSTYLIST

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
KATHY WELTMAN, HAIRSTYLIST
CARLOS PELZ, HAIRSTYLIST
LINDA DALBEC-RASMUSSEN, HAIRSTYLIST

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A DRAMA SERIES

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
SEAN CONKLIN, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
DANIEL KINSLEY, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
TED POLMANSKI, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
MARK LEVIN, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
BOB BESSOIR, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
SCOTT DEVITTE, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
RAY THOMPSON, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
BILL ROBERTS, LIGHTING DIRECTOR


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
DOMINICK MALDARI, PRODUCTION MIXER
RT SMITH, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER
EDWARD RAAB, BOOM OPERATOR
ROBERT AMBRICO, BOOM OPERATOR
LOCKE WALLACE, BOOM OPERATOR
ROBERT GIGLIUTO, BOOM OPERATOR
JOE ROMBI, BOOM OPERATOR
WALTER TATE, BOOM OPERATOR

DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
ROGER CORTES, PRODUCTION MIXER
ZOLI OSAZE, PRODUCTION MIXER
HARRY YOUNG, BOOM OPERATOR
JACQUELINE FRAZIER, BOOM OPERATOR
HECTOR SARABIA, BOOM OPERATOR

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
WILLIAM DEBLOCK, PRODUCTION MIXER
DAVID MARINO, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER
BILL MOZER, BOOM OPERATOR
DEBORAH D'ANDUONO, BOOM OPERATOR
LAWRENCE STRACK, BOOM OPERATOR
WALTER TATE, BOOM OPERATOR
JOE ROMBI, BOOM OPERATOR
BUTCH INGLESE, BOOM OPERATOR

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A DRAMA SERIES

DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
GAIL HOPKINS, HEAD MAKEUP ARTIST
DEIDRE DECKER-WILSON, MAKEUP ARTIST
JOLEEN RIZZO, MAKEUP ARTIST
GLEN ALEN GUTIERREZ, MAKEUP ARTIST
NINA WELLS-ORME, MAKEUP ARTIST

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
RENATE LONG, MAKEUP ARTIST
MERITA NEZIRI, MAKEUP ARTIST
KIM BRAISIN, MAKEUP ARTIST
JULIA DAVIS, MAKEUP ARTIST
JIM D'MARCO, MAKEUP ARTIST

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
CHRISTINE LAI-JOHNSON, KEY MAKEUP ARTIST
MELISSA SANDORA, MAKEUP ARTIST
ALLYSON CAREY, MAKEUP ARTIST
JACKIE BRUBAKER, MAKEUP ARTIST

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
STEPHEN CALI, EDITOR
ANTHONY PASCARELLI, EDITOR
LARRY  FARINA, EDITOR
BARRY GINGOLD, EDITOR
SHIRLEY SIMMONS, EDITOR
BARBARA MARTIN SIMMONS, EDITOR
ROBERT FRAZIER, EDITOR

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
ROBERT MACKLER, EDITOR
MATTHEW GRIFFIN, EDITOR

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
TRACY CASPER LANG, EDITOR
TERESA CICALA, EDITOR
ANTHONY WILKINSON, EDITOR
VINCE CATANIA, EDITOR
LARRY FARINA, EDITOR
CAROL WOOD, EDITOR


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION FOR A DRAMA SERIES

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
TERRY WALKER, SUPERVISING MUSIC DIRECTOR
JERRY PILATO, MUSIC DIRECTOR
GARY  KUO, COMPOSER
BRIAN TARQUIN, COMPOSER
JIM KLEIN, COMPOSER
DONN  WILKERSON, COMPOSER
PAT O'DONNELL, COMPOSER
JOHN WINEGLASS, COMPOSER
MARTY  DAVICH, COMPOSER
RC CATES, COMPOSER

DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
STEPHEN REINHARDT, MUSIC DIRECTOR
AMY EVANS, MUSIC DIRECTOR
KEN  CORDAY, COMPOSER
D. BRENT NELSON, COMPOSER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
MIKE DOBSON, MUSIC SUPERVISOR
BRYAN HARRISON, MUSIC SUPERVISOR
DAVID KURTZ, COMPOSER
JACK ALLOCCO, COMPOSER

 

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG FOR A DRAMA SERIES

GUIDING LIGHT
CBS
SONG TITLE: THE LEAVER (GETTING LEFT)
BRIAN D. SIEWERT, COMPOSER, LYRICIST
SHELLY LENNA BAUERLY, COMPOSER, LYRICIST

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
SONG TITLE: WE ALL FALL DOWN
KEVIN BRIODY, COMPOSER, LYRICIST

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
SONG TITLE: ALL MY DAYS FILLED WITH YOU
JACK ALLOCCO, COMPOSER & LYRICIST
DAVID KURTZ, COMPOSER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
SONG TITLE: FOR ALL TIME
DAVID KURTZ, COMPOSER & LYRICIST
JACK  ALLOCCO, COMPOSER & LYRICIST
BOB TERRY, LYRICIST


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION / ELECTRONIC CAMERA / VIDEO CONTROL FOR A DRAMA SERIES

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
MICHAEL V. POMARICO, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
HOWARD ZWEIG, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
ADAM KEITH, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
ROBERT AMBRICO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
ERIC JOHNSON, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
FRANK FORSYTH, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
GEORGE MONTANEZ, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
THOMAS SHEPARD, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
WILLIAM TYNAN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
RICHARD WESTLEIN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
JOHN MONTELEONE, SENIOR VIDEO CONTROL

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
DOUG SCHMITT, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
ROB SANTERAMO, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
HOWIE ZEIDMAN, CAMERA OPERATOR
THOMAS TUCKER, CAMERA OPERATOR
BARRIN BONET, CAMERA OPERATOR
JOSEPH PULEO, CAMERA OPERATOR
CHRIS MAURO, CAMERA OPERATOR
PAUL MARTENS, CAMERA OPERATOR
JOHN SHANOSKI, SENIOR VIDEO CONTROL

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
TRACY LAWRENCE, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
DONNA STOCK, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
JOHN BROMBEREK, CAMERA OPERATOR
LUIS GODINEZ JR., CAMERA OPERATOR
KAI KIM, CAMERA OPERATOR
SCHA JANI, VIDEO CONTROL
ROBERT BOSIO, VIDEO CONTROL

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION / SET DECORATION / SCENIC DESIGN

JOHNNY AND THE SPRITES
DISNEY CHANNEL
LAURA BROCK, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
MATTHEW  MILSTEIN, SCENIC DESIGNER
ACACIA  THOMPSON, SET DECORATOR

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW
SYNDICATED
ANTON GOSS, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
JAY HEISERMAN, ART DIRECTOR
ZEYA MAURER, ART DIRECTOR
ROBERT VALENTINE LEE, SET DECORATOR
MICHAEL C. LEWIS, SET DECORATOR

THE MARTHA STEWART SHOW
SYNDICATED
JIM FENHAGEN, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
JOHN CASEY, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
ANDUIN HAVENS, ART DIRECTOR
ROBERT DIAMOND, SET DECORATOR
MOLLY MAGUIRE, SET DECORATOR
TAMARA DILWORTH, SET DECORATOR
KELLI BISHOP, SET DECORATOR
CHIP GLYNN, SET DECORATOR
HOSANNA HOUSER, SET DECORATOR
TOM TAMBORELLO, SET DECORATOR
AARON CARAMANIS, SET DECORATOR
KRISTIN ST. CLAIR, SET DECORATOR
KIRSTEN EARL, SET DECORATOR
DANIELE FIORI, SET DECORATOR

THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW
SYNDICATED
TARA DENISE, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
ANGELO PETRATOS, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
JIM LICHON, ART DIRECTOR
SEAN POST, SCENIC DESIGNER
AMY JACKSON, SCENIC DESIGNER
DUSTIN EFIRD, SCENIC DESIGNER

THE VIEW
ABC
MICHAEL  DEEGAN, SCENIC DESIGNER

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN / STYLING

BARNEY & FRIENDS
PBS
LISA ALBERTSON, COSTUME DESIGNER
TRACI HUTTON, COSTUME STYLIST
LYLE HUCHTON, WARDROBE STYLIST

SESAME STREET
PBS
BILL KELLARD, COSTUME DESIGNER / LIVE ACTOR
TERRY ROBERSON, COSTUME DESIGNER / LIVE ACTOR
ANDREA DETWILER, COSTUME DESIGNER / MUPPET
ANNEY MCKILLIGAN, COSTUME DESIGNER / MUPPET
MICHELLE HICKEY, COSTUME DESIGNER / MUPPET
ROLLIN KREWSON, COSTUME DESIGNER / MUPPET
POLLY SMITH, COSTUME DESIGNER / MUPPET JASON WEBER, COSTUME DESIGNER / MUPPET
CHELSEA CARTER, COSTUME DESIGNER / MUPPET
CONSTANCE PETERSON, COSTUME DESIGNER / MUPPET
MARC BORDERS, COSTUME DESIGNER / MUPPET
HEATHER ASCH, COSTUME DESIGNER / MUPPET
TAYLOR HARRISON, COSTUME DESIGNER / MUPPET
LORYN BRANTZ, COSTUME DESIGNER / MUPPET

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW
SYNDICATED
KELLEN RICHARDS, COSTUME STYLIST

THE PRICE IS RIGHT
CBS
ROBIN GURNEY, COSTUME STYLIST

YO GABBA GABBA!
NICKELODEON
CHRISTIAN JACOBS, COSTUME DESIGNER / MUPPET
SCOTT SCHULTZ, COSTUME DESIGNER / MUPPET
PARKER JACOBS, COSTUME DESIGNER / MUPPET
SCOTT JOHNSON, COSTUME STYLIST
JULIA KNAPP, WARDROBE STYLIST


OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

CURIOUS GEORGE
PBS
JEFF MCGRATH, SUPERVISING DIRECTOR
SCOTT HEMING, DIRECTOR
CATHY MALKASIAN, DIRECTOR
SUSAN BLU, VOICE DIRECTOR

DISNEY MY FRIENDS TIGGER AND POOH
DISNEY CHANNEL
DON MACKINNON, DIRECTOR
DAVID HARTMAN, DIRECTOR
GINNY MCSWAIN, DIALOGUE DIRECTOR

EL TIGRE
NICKELODEON
DAVE THOMAS, DIRECTOR
GABE SWARR, DIRECTOR
ANDREA ROMANO, VOICE DIRECTOR

THE FUTURE IS WILD
DISCOVERY KIDS
MIKE FALLOWS, DIRECTOR

WORDGIRL
PBS
DAVID SANANGELO, DIRECTOR


OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES

FROM THE TOP AT CARNEGIE HALL
PBS
GARY HALVORSON, DIRECTOR

JOHNNY AND THE SPRITES
DISNEY CHANNEL
JIM MARTIN, DIRECTOR
HUGH MARTIN, DIRECTOR

SESAME STREET
PBS
LISA SIMON, DIRECTOR
JIM MARTIN, DIRECTOR
NADINE ZYLSTRA, DIRECTOR
TED MAY, DIRECTOR
JOEY MAZZARINO, DIRECTOR
SCOTT PRESTON, DIRECTOR
MATT VOGEL, DIRECTOR
KEN DIEGO, DIRECTOR
KEVIN CLASH, DIRECTOR


OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A LIFESTYLE / CULINARY PROGRAM

GIADA AT HOME
FOOD NETWORK
ANNE FOX, DIRECTOR

GUY'S BIG BITE
FOOD NETWORK
MICHAEL SCHEAR, DIRECTOR

THE MARTHA STEWART SHOW
SYNDICATED
ADAM HEYDT, DIRECTOR
DEBORAH MILLER, DIRECTOR

THIS OLD HOUSE
PBS
DAVID VOS, DIRECTOR


OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A TALK SHOW / MORNING PROGRAM

RACHAEL RAY
SYNDICATED
GENE  BERNARD, DIRECTOR

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW
SYNDICATED
LIZ PATRICK, DIRECTOR
LENN  GOODSIDE, DIRECTOR

THE VIEW
ABC
MARK GENTILE, DIRECTOR


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING

SEMI-HOMEMADE COOKING WITH SANDRA LEE
FOOD NETWORK
MARK PAYNE, KEY HAIRSTYLIST
SANDRA LEE, HAIRSTYLIST

THE BONNIE HUNT SHOW
SYNDICATED
ANNA MARIA ORZANO, HEAD HAIRSTYLIST
MELANIE VERKINS, HAIRSTYLIST

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW
SYNDICATED
ADDIE MARKOWITZ, HAIRSTYLIST
ROBERT LOPEZ, HAIRSTYLIST
ELIZABETH ULLOA, HAIRSTYLIST

THE TYRA BANKS SHOW
SYNDICATED
OSCAR JAMES, HAIRSTYLIST
KRISTI BRIGHT, HAIRSTYLIST
JEANNA MIRANTE, HAIRSTYLIST
DAVID KEMP, HAIRSTYLIST

THE VIEW
ABC
LAVETTE SLATER, HEAD HAIRSTYLIST
ROSE AMOEDA, HAIRSTYLIST
BRYANT RENFROE, HAIRSTYLIST


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION

SESAME STREET
PBS
DAN KELLEY, LIGHTING DESIGNER

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW
SYNDICATED
BOB  BARNHART, LIGHTING DESIGNER
TED WELLS, LIGHTING DESIGNER
MARISA  DAVIS, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW
SYNDICATED
TARA DENISE, LIGHTING DESIGNER
SEAN POST, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
SCOTT ZEMATIS, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
KATIE TROTTER, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

THE TYRA BANKS SHOW
SYNDICATED
OSCAR DOMINGUEZ, LIGHTING DESIGNER
BEN CARLSON, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

THE VIEW
ABC
CANDICE DUNN, LIGHTING DESIGNER


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING

2008 WALT DISNEY WORLD CHRISTMAS DAY PARADE
ABC
PETER BAIRD, PRODUCTION MIXER
TIMOTHY  WILSON, PRODUCTION MIXER
ROBERT  REINBOLT, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER
RICHARD ACHER, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER

RACHAEL RAY
SYNDICATED
JIMMY HORES, PRODUCTION MIXER
BOB ALDRIDGE, AUDIO ENGINEER

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW
SYNDICATED
TERRY FOUNTAIN, PRODUCTION MIXER
DIRK SCIARROTTA, SOUND EFFECTS MIXER

THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW
SYNDICATED
JIM SLANGER, PRODUCTION MIXER, PRE-PRODUCTION MIXER, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER
TIM REISIG, PRODUCTION MIXER, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER, MUSIC MIXER
GERRY FORMICOLA, PRODUCTION MIXER
JR CHAPPELL, PRODUCTION MIXER
SUSAN DURLER, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP

SEMI-HOMEMADE COOKING WITH SANDRA LEE
FOOD NETWORK
MARK PAYNE, KEY MAKEUP ARTIST

THE BONNIE HUNT SHOW
SYNDICATED
JOANN KOZLOFF, HEAD MAKEUP ARTIST
AIMEE CIRCOSTA, MAKEUP ARTIST

THE PRICE IS RIGHT
CBS
CAROL WOOD, HEAD MAKEUP ARTIST

THE TYRA BANKS SHOW
SYNDICATED
VALENTE FRAZIER, MAKEUP ARTIST
LYNETTE BROOM, MAKEUP ARTIST
TRAVIS CULBERSON, MAKEUP ARTIST

THE VIEW
ABC
REBECCA  BORMAN, HEAD MAKEUP ARTIST
KAREN DUPICHE, MAKEUP ARTIST
LORI KLEIN, MAKEUP ARTIST

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAIN TITLE AND GRAPHIC DESIGN

BIZ KID$
PBS
LOU ZUMEK, TITLE DESIGNER

FETCH! WITH RUFF RUFFMAN
PBS
BRUCE ALCOCK, TITLE DESIGNER
PETER LYONS, GRAPHIC ARTIST
BRUCE WALKER, GRAPHIC ARTIST

JACK HANNA'S INTO THE WILD
SYNDICATED
JOHNATHAN SAFFORD, TITLE DESIGNER

SID THE SCIENCE KID
PBS
STEVE KIRKLYS, TITLE DESIGNER

THE BONNIE HUNT SHOW
SYNDICATED
LARS RADMALL, GRAPHIC ARTIST
ADRIAN MOLINA, GRAPHIC ARTIST
JASON KATZ, GRAPHIC ARTIST
JAMES ROBERTSON, GRAPHIC ARTIST
ANDREW JIMENEZ, GRAPHIC ARTIST


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING

DESIGN SQUAD
PBS
DAN CROW, EDITOR
NEAL DUFFY, EDITOR
JEAN DUNOYER, EDITOR

FROM THE TOP AT CARNEGIE HALL
PBS
KEVIN  BOURQUE, SUPERVISING EDITOR

THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW
SYNDICATED
MIKE MABBOTT, EDITOR
AMY BROWNE, EDITOR
JUDI BUSHALA, EDITOR
CYNTHIA S. CAMERON, EDITOR
NEIL COLEMAN, EDITOR
JOSEPH CORBIN DAVIS, III, EDITOR
TIM DROVER, EDITOR
JAY ECKENSBERGER, EDITOR
DAN FISHER, EDITOR
CHUCK FLORAMO, EDITOR
KEVIN G. GIST, EDITOR
RICHARD HEMMINGWAY, EDITOR
MASAYO KANEKO, EDITOR
JOHN KILPATRICK, EDITOR
LESLEY KUBISTAL, EDITOR
RICK MAHAL, EDITOR
PAUL MIGLIO, EDITOR
JAMES PILARSKI, EDITOR
TOM PYERS, EDITOR
SARI ROSENTHAL, EDITOR
LARRY SEXTON, EDITOR
MICHAEL D. SHERRY, EDITOR
JOHN STROLIA, EDITOR
DAN TOWELL, EDITOR
ERIC WILL, EDITOR
SHANNON STEFAN, EDITOR

THE TYRA BANKS SHOW
SYNDICATED
TIM PARKER, EDITOR
LESLI THEOBOLD, EDITOR
AL  CHAN, EDITOR
NADDA KANCHANAGON, EDITOR
RICKI PORTNER, EDITOR
DANIEL ROGERS, EDITOR
DAVID HERR, EDITOR
WADE SUNKO, EDITOR

THE VIEW
ABC
RICH PROVOST, EDITOR


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION

ANIMALIA
PBS
CHRISTOPHER ELVES, COMPOSER

SESAME STREET
PBS
MIKE RENZI, MUSIC DIRECTOR, COMPOSER
MARK RADICE, COMPOSER
RUSSELL VELAZQUEZ, COMPOSER
TONY GEISS, COMPOSER
CHRIS CERF, COMPOSER
STEPHEN LAWRENCE, COMPOSER

THE BACKYARDIGANS
NICKELODEON
EVAN LURIE, MUSIC DIRECTOR
DOUGLAS WEISELMAN, COMPOSER

THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW
SYNDICATED
PARKER WILLIAMS, MUSIC DIRECTOR

THE WONDER PETS!
NICKELODEON
JEFFREY LESSER, MUSIC DIRECTOR
LARRY HOCHMAN, LEAD COMPOSER
J. WALTER HAWKES, COMPOSER
MARTIN ERSKINE, COMPOSER

 

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG - CHILDREN'S AND ANIMATION

IMAGINATION MOVERS
DISNEY CHANNEL
SONG TITLE: BOING, CLUCK CLUCK
RICH COLLINS, COMPOSER, LYRICIST
SCOTT DURBIN, COMPOSER, LYRICIST
DAVE POCHE, COMPOSER, LYRICIST
SCOTT SMITH, COMPOSER, LYRICIST

SESAME STREET
PBS
SONG TITLE: ELMO'S DUCKS
MARK RADICE, COMPOSER
LUIS SANTEIRO, LYRICIST

SESAME STREET
PBS
SONG TITLE: I DON'T WANNA BE A PRINCE
TONY GEISS, COMPOSER, LYRICIST

SESAME STREET
PBS
SONG TITLE: THE ADDITION EXPEDITION
RUSSELL VELAZQUEZ, COMPOSER
ANNIE EVANS, LYRICIST
BELINDA WARD, LYRICIST

THE WONDER PETS!
NICKELODEON
SONG TITLE: WE LIKE BEING SMALL
SALIM MERCHANT, COMPOSER
SULAIMAN  MERCHANT, COMPOSER
BILLY LOPEZ, LYRICIST


OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG - MAIN TITLE AND PROMO

6TEEN
CARTOON NETWORK
SONG TITLE: 6TEEN
ANTHONY VANDERBURGH, COMPOSER / LYRICIST
DON BREITHAUPT, COMPOSER / LYRICIST

82ND ANNUAL MACY'S THANKSGIVING DAY PARADE
NBC
SONG TITLE: I BELIEVE
WESLEY WHATLEY, COMPOSER
WILLIAM SCHERMERHORN, LYRICIST

NASCAR ON SPEED TV - BE THERE
SPEED TV
SONG TITLE: BE THERE
GREG BARNHILL, COMPOSER, LYRICIST
RANDY WACHTLER, COMPOSER
GLENN KESNER, COMPOSER

TODAY SHOW
NBC
SONG TITLE: THERE'S MORE TODAY, EVERYDAY
LINDSEY WILLIAMS, COMPOSER, LYRICIST
RANDY WACHTLER, COMPOSER
FRANK RADICE, COMPOSER

TODAY SHOW
NBC
SONG TITLE: WHY I LOVE TODAY
RAY BARNETTE, COMPOSER, LYRICIST
RANDY  WACHTLER, COMPOSER
FRANK RADICE, COMPOSER


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA EDITING

ART ATTACK WITH LEE SANDSTEAD
THE TRAVEL CHANNEL
KIM MAYHORN, EDITOR

BIZ KID$
PBS
JIM GOLINGO, EDITOR
ALEX CARRILLO, EDITOR
DREW KELLER, EDITOR

DRAGONFLYTV
PBS
EZRA GOLD, SENIOR EDITOR
TODD GRABE, EDITOR
RYAN KLABUNDE, EDITOR
STEVE FISCHER, EDITOR
ROBERT HUTCHINGS, EDITOR

GOURMET’S DIARY OF A FOODIE
PBS
MUSTAFA BHAGAT, EDITOR
ROB TATE, EDITOR
LAURA DENEY, EDITOR

JOHN RATZENBERGER'S MADE IN AMERICA
THE TRAVEL CHANNEL
STEVEN SCHMIDT, EDITOR


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA PHOTOGRAPHY (FILM OR ELECTRONIC)

DRAGONFLYTV
PBS
MICHAEL PHILLIPS, DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

EQUITREKKING
PBS
GREG BARNA, DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

FLIP THIS HOUSE
ARTS & ENTERTAINMENT
CRAIG DELAVAL, CAMERA
JOSH COLE, CAMERA
NANCY LOPEZ, CAMERA
ALEX ROSS, CAMERA
SEDIKA MOJADIDI, CAMERA

JOHNNY AND THE SPRITES
DISNEY CHANNEL
BILL BERNER, DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
SHAUN HARKINS, ELECTRONIC CAMERA

THIS OLD HOUSE
PBS
STEVE D'ONOFRIO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING - LIVE ACTION AND ANIMATION

BEN 10: ALIEN FORCE
CARTOON NETWORK
ROBERT HARGREAVES, SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR

TAK AND THE POWER OF JUJU
NICKELODEON
JAKE ALLSTON, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR
MICHAEL PETAK, DIALOGUE EDITOR

THE BATMAN
KIDS WB
TOM SYSLO, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR
TIMOTHY J. BORQUEZ, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR
MARK KEATTS, SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR
MIKE GARCIA, DIALOGUE EDITOR
MARK KEEFER, DIALOGUE EDITOR
KELLY FOLEY-DOWNS, DIALOGUE EDITOR
KEITH DICKENS, SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR
TONY OROZCO, SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR
ERIK FOREMAN, SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR
ERIC FREEMAN, SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR

THE FUTURE IS WILD
DISCOVERY KIDS
RYAN ARAKI, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR
SIMON BERRY, MUSIC EDITOR
JULIA DALZELL, DIALOGUE EDITOR
PETER THILLAYE, SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR

THE WONDER PETS!
NICKELODEON
JEFFREY LESSER, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR
DAN MENNELLA, SOUND EDITOR
STEVEN REBOLLIDO, DIALOGUE EDITOR
DICK MAITLAND, SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR
CHRIS SASSANO, SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING - LIVE ACTION AND ANIMATION

BEN 10: ALIEN FORCE
KIDS WB
ROBERT SERDA, PRODUCTION MIXER
ROBERT HARGREAVES, RE-RECORDING MIXER
JOHN HEGEDES, RE-RECORDING MIXER

FROM THE TOP AT CARNEGIE HALL
PBS
JOEL SPECTOR, AUDIO MIXER

LEGION OF SUPER HEROES
CW TELEVISION NETWORK
ROBERT HARGREAVES, RE-RECORDING MIXER
JOHN HEGEDES, RE-RECORDING MIXER

DISNEY MY FRIENDS TIGGER AND POOH DISNEY CHANNEL
MIKE BEIRIGER, RE-RECORDING MIXER
CARL LEONARD, RE-RECORDING MIXER

THE BATMAN
KIDS WB
DOUGLAS ANDORKA, RE-RECORDING MIXER
ERIC FREEMAN, RE-RECORDING MIXER
TIMOTHY J. BORQUEZ, CAS, RE-RECORDING MIXER

 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS DIRECTING

82ND ANNUAL MACY'S THANKSGIVING DAY PARADE
NBC
GARY HALVORSON, DIRECTOR

LANDSCAPES THROUGH TIME WITH DAVID DUNLOP
PBS
CONNIE SIMMONS, DIRECTOR

THE THANKSGIVING DAY PARADE ON CBS
CBS
GLENN WEISS, DIRECTOR

2008 WALT DISNEY WORLD CHRISTMAS DAY PARADE
ABC
RON DE MORAES, DIRECTOR


OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS WRITING

82ND ANNUAL MACY'S THANKSGIVING DAY PARADE
NBC
MARK WAXMAN, WRITER

ANIMAL RESCUE
SYNDICATED
ALEX  PAEN, WRITER

LANDSCAPES THROUGH TIME WITH DAVID DUNLOP
PBS
DAVID DUNLOP, WRITER

LAURA MCKENZIES TRAVELER
SYNDICATED
LAURA MCKENZIE, HEAD WRITER

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW
SYNDICATED
KAREN ANDERSON, WRITER
ALISON BALIAN, WRITER
JASON  GELLES, WRITER
LAUREN  POMERANTZ, WRITER
BRIAN  FINKELSTEIN, WRITER
ELLEN DEGENERES, WRITER
KEVIN LEMAN, WRITER


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION / ELECTRONIC CAMERA / VIDEO

FROM THE TOP AT CARNEGIE HALL
PBS
JON PRETNAR, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

SESAME STREET
PBS
TOM GUADARRAMA, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
FRANK BIONDO, CAMERA OPERATOR
JERRY CANCEL, CAMERA OPERATOR
SHAUN HARKINS, CAMERA OPERATOR
JAMES MEEK, SENIOR VIDEO

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW
SYNDICATED
VICTOR CARUSO, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
DAVID WEEKS, CAMERA OPERATOR
TIMOTHY O'NEILL, CAMERA OPERATOR
PAUL WILEMAN, CAMERA OPERATOR
BRAD ZERBST, CAMERA OPERATOR
BRIAN LOEWE, CAMERA OPERATOR
FORREST FRASER, CAMERA OPERATOR
RANDOLPH JOHNSON, VIDEO CONTROL

THE MARTHA STEWART SHOW
SYNDICATED
KAREN MILLIGAN, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
KEITH KOSLOV, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
STEVE CHAUNCEY, SENIOR VIDEO
RICK SIEBERT, CAMERA OPERATOR
LENNY WECHSLER, CAMERA OPERATOR
CHRIS CROSS, CAMERA OPERATOR
RON RIGOLI, CAMERA OPERATOR
EDDIE LENZO, CAMERA OPERATOR
ELLIE NAGLER, CAMERA OPERATOR
ANDREW JANSEN, CAMERA OPERATOR

THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW
SYNDICATED
ROBERTO RIOS, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
DANIEL STELLA, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
WADE BOBBITT, SENIOR VIDEO
PAT RONDOU, CAMERA OPERATOR
TOMMY SKINNER, CAMERA OPERATOR
MICHAEL MAIER, CAMERA OPERATOR
JOSEPH PAUSBACK, CAMERA OPERATOR
RICHARD MORT, CAMERA OPERATOR
CLARK GRAY, CAMERA OPERATOR
MICHAEL FREHE, CAMERA OPERATOR
WYN GRIFFITHS, CAMERA OPERATOR
JAMEL WARE, CAMERA OPERATOR
MARC CLAUSSEN, CAMERA OPERATOR
ROY OTAKE, VIDEO CONTROL


OUTSTANDING WRITING IN ANIMATION

BACK AT THE BARNYARD
NICKELODEON
DAN SERAFIN, WRITER
JED SPINGARN, WRITER
TOM SHEPPARD, WRITER
GENE GRILLO, STORY EDITOR

THE BACKYARDIGANS
NICKELODEON
ADAM PELTZMAN, HEAD WRITER
JANICE BURGESS, WRITER
MCPAUL SMITH, WRITER

THE FUTURE IS WILD
DISCOVERY KIDS
STEVE SULLIVAN, WRITER, STORY EDITOR

THE MR. MEN SHOW
CARTOON NETWORK
ERYK CASEMIRO, HEAD WRITER
KATE BOUTILIER, HEAD WRITER

WORDWORLD
PBS
JACQUELINE MOODY, HEAD WRITER
JILL COZZA-TURNER, WRITER
ROBERT VARGAS, WRITER
MARTHA ATWATER, WRITER
KEN OLSHANSKY, WRITER
ERIC WEIL, WRITER


OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES

BETWEEN THE LIONS
PBS
NORMAN STILES, HEAD WRITER
JUDITH STOIA, WRITER
BETH KIRSCH, WRITER
CHRISTOPHER CERF, WRITER
FRED NEWMAN, WRITER
LUIS SANTEIRO, WRITER
SARAH DURKEE, WRITER
RAY MESSECAR, WRITER
JENNIFER HAMBURG, WRITER
BRIAN MEEHL, WRITER
LOUISE GIKOW, WRITER
KERI HORN, WRITER

FETCH! WITH RUFF RUFFMAN
PBS
GLEN BERGER, HEAD WRITER
JIM CONROY, WRITER

SESAME STREET
PBS
LOU BERGER, HEAD WRITER
BELINDA WARD, HEAD WRITER
JUDY FREUDBERG, HEAD WRITER / WRITER ELMO'S WORLD
JOEY MAZZARINO, WRITER
CHRISTINE FERRARO, WRITER
MOLLY BOYLAN, WRITER
ANNIE EVANS, WRITER
TONY GEISS, WRITER
LUIS SANTEIRO, WRITER
EMILY PERL KINGSLEY, WRITER
JOHN WEIDMAN, WRITER

 

    36th ANNUAL DAYTIME EMMY AWARDS
                                                      NETWORK TOTALS
                                  PBS                                                                              56
                                  ABC                                                                              50
                                  SYNDICATED                                                             49
                                  CBS                                                                              30
                                  NBC                                                                              20
                                  Nickelodeon                                                               13
                                  Disney Channel                                                         10
                                  Food Network                                                             10
                                  The Style Network                                                       5
                                  Discovery Kids                                                            5
                                  Cartoon Network                                                         4
                                  MTV                                                                                4
                                  Kids WB                                                                        3
                                  MTV Tr3s                                                                      2
                                  YouTube                                                                       2
                                  Arts & Entertainment                                                  2
                                  Discovery Channel                                                     2
                                  The Travel Channel                                                    2
                                  Fox Reality                                                                    1
                                  mtvU                                                                              1
                                  internet                                                                          1
                                  here! Networks                                                            1
                                  SPEED TV                                                                    1
                                  nytimes.com/tmagazine                                            1
                                  4Kids on FOX                                                              1
                                  CW Television Network                                             1
                                  DirecTV                                                                         1
                                  FOX                                                                                1
                                  Noggin                                                                          1


   36th ANNUAL DAYTIME EMMY AWARDS
                                                MULTIPLE NOMINATIONS

                                  All My Children                                                                           19
                                  Sesame Street                                                                          15
                                  Days of Our Lives                                                                      13
                                  The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                   12
                                  One Life To Live                                                                         11
                                  The Young and the Restless                                                  10
                                  General Hospital                                                                        7
                                  The View                                                                                      7
                                  As the World Turns                                                                    6
                                  The Bold and the Beautiful                                                       6
                                  The Oprah Winfrey Show                                                          6
                                  From the Top at Carnegie Hall                                                5
                                  The Tyra Banks Show                                                                5
                                  82nd Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade                    4
                                  Guiding Light                                                                               4
                                  Johnny and the Sprites                                                              4
                                  Rachael Ray                                                                                4
                                  The Martha Stewart Show                                                         4
                                  The Wonder Pets!                                                                       4
                                  Ben 10: Alien Force                                                                    3
                                  Disney My Friends Tigger and Pooh                                       3         
                                  FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman                                                        3
                                  The Backyardigans                                                                    3
                                  The Bonnie Hunt Show                                                             3
                                  The Future is Wild                                                                      3
                                  This Old House                                                                          3
                                  Today Show                                                                                3
                                  2008 Walt Disney World Christmas Day Parade                3
                                 


   36th ANNUAL DAYTIME EMMY AWARDS
                                                MULTIPLE NOMINATIONS
                                  Back at the Barnyard                                                                2
                                  Barefoot Contessa                                                                   2
                                  Between the Lions                                                                   2
                                  Biz Kid$                                                                                      2
                                  Cash Cab                                                                                  2
                                  Clean House:  The Messiest Home in the Country          2           
                                  Curious George                                                                       2
                                  Dr. Phil                                                                                       2
                                  DragonflyTV                                                                               2
                                  Equitrekking                                                                              2
                                  Giada At Home                                                                         2
                                  Gourmet’s Diary of a Foodie                                                 2
                                  Grill It! with Bobby Flay                                                            2
                                  Jeopardy!                                                                                   2
                                  Landscapes Through Time with David Dunlop                 2
                                  Live with Regis and Kelly                                                       2
                                  Made                                                                                          2
                                  Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies                                          2
                                  Peter Perfect                                                                             2
                                  Semi-Homemade Cooking with                                           2
                                  Sandra Lee                                                                               2
                                  Sid the Science Kid                                                                 2
                                  Simply Ming                                                                              2
                                  The Batman                                                                              2
                                  The Price Is Right                                                                    2
                                  Who Wants To Be A Millionaire                                            2
                                  WordWorld                                                                               2