VIEW PRESS RELEASE AS
PDF  |  WORD

Outstanding Drama Series                         

All My Children                                                                                         ABC
                 Executive Producer
                        Julie Hanan Carruthers
                 Coordinating Producer
                        Nadine Aronson
                 Supervising Producer
                        Hope Harmel Smith


The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                 CBS
                 Executive Producer
                        Bradley P. Bell
                 Supervising Producer
                        Rhonda Friedman
                 Senior Producer
                        Ronald L. Weaver
                 Coordinating Producer
                        Adam Dusevoir
                 Producers
                        Edward Scott
                        Cynthia J. Popp
                        Casey Kasprzyk

General Hospital                                                                                    ABC
                 Executive Producer
                        Jill Farren Phelps
                 Consulting Producer
                        Robert Guza, Jr
                 Producers
                        Mary O'Leary
                        Michelle Henry
                        Mercer Barrows

The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
                 Executive Producer
                        Maria Arena Bell
                 Co-Executive Producer
                        Paul Rauch
                 Supervising Producers
                        Anthony Morina
                        John C. Fisher


Outstanding Children's Animated Program

The Backyardigans                                                                                 Nickelodeon
                 Executive Producer
                        Janice Burgess
                 Co-Executive Producers
                        Robert Scull
                        Jonny Belt
                 Supervising Producers
                        Pam Lehn
                        Scott Dyer
                        Ellen Martin
                 Producer
                        Lynne Warner
                 Line Producers
                        Jennifer Hill
                        Sara Kamen

Curious George                                                                                     PBS
                 Executive Producers
                        Ellen Cockrill
                        Ron Howard
                        Carol Greenwald
                        Dorothea Gillim
                        Jon Shapiro
                        Brian Grazer
                        David Kirschner
                 Coordinating Producer
                        Paul Higgins
                 Coordinating Producer
                        Matthew Baughman
                 Series Producer
                        Jacqui Deegan
                 Producer
                        David Wilcox
                 Co-Producer
                        Share Stallings

Dinosaur Train                                                                                       PBS
                 Executive Producers
                        Halle Stanford
                        Craig Bartlett
                        Lisa Henson
                        Brian Henson
                 Co-Executive Producers
                        Jyotirmoy Saha
                        Wong Kok Cheong
                 Producer
                        Sue Bea Montgomery

Penguins of Madagascar                                                                    Nickelodeon
                 Executive Producers
                        Robert Schooley
                        Mark McCorkle
                 Co-Executive Producer, Producer
                        Bret Haaland
                 Supervising Producer
                        Chris Neuhahn
                 Producers
                        Dean Hoff
                        Dina Buteyn

Sid the Science Kid                                                                           PBS
                 Executive Producers
                        Halle Stanford
                        Bradley Zweig
                        Lisa Henson
                        Joyce Campbell
                 Producer
                        Chris Plourde

Outstanding Children's Series

The Electric Company                                                                       PBS
                 Executive Producer
                        Karen Fowler
                 Co-Executive Producer
                        Willie Reale
                 Coordinating Producer
                        Carol Klein
                 Producers
                        Scott Cameron
                        Dionne Nosek
                 Line Producer
                        Mark Santora


FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman                                                              PBS
                 Executive Producer
                        Kate Taylor
                 Coordinating Producer
                        Eric Handler
                 Producers
                        Eric Handler
                        Marcy Gunther
                 Series Producer
                        Paul Serafini


Jack Hanna's Into the Wild                                                            SYNDICATED
                 Executive Producers
                        Jack Hanna
                        Guy Nickerson
                 Supervising Producer
                        Elaine Pugliese
                 Producer
                        Peter Bredemeier
                 Line Producer
                        Cyndie Nickerson


SciGirls                                                                                             PBS
                 Vice President, National Productions
                        Gerald Richman
                 Executive Producer
                        Richard C. Hudson
                 Series Producer
                        Kathleen Shugrue
                 Producers
                        Lisa Regalla
                        Joan Freese
                        Ashleigh V. Rowe
                        Angie Prindle
                        Angela Ewald
                 Managing Producer
                        Emily Stevens
                 Line Producer
                        Joan O'Brien


Outstanding Culinary Program

America's Test Kitchen                                                                         PBS
                 Executive Producers
                        Melissa Baldino
                        Christopher Kimball


Avec Eric                                                                                                 PBS
                 Executive Producers
                        Justin Barocas
                        Geoffrey Drummond
                        Eric Ripert
                        Fred Siegel
                        Karen Giberson
                 Producers
                        Andrew Loevenguth
                        Soa Davies
                        Heather Brown


Cook's Country                                                                                      PBS
                 Executive Producers
                        Melissa Baldino
                        Christopher Kimball


Lidia's Italy                                                                                            PBS
                 Host/Executive Producer
                        Lidia Bastianich
                 Supervising Producers
                        Shelly Burgess Nicotra
                        John Parry


Paula's Best Dishes                                                                                Food Network
                 Executive Producers
                        Gordon Elliot
                        Mark Schneider
                        Aimee Rosen Householder
                 Supervising Producer
                        Jevon Bruh

Secrets of a Restaurant Chef                                                             Food Network
                 Executive Producer
                        Mark Dissin
                 Producers
                        Shelley Hoffmann
                        Sarah Paulsen


Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show

Cash Cab                                                                                                      Discovery Channel
                 Executive Producers
                        Kelly Lueschow
                        Antony Tackaberry
                        Allison Corn
                        Tom Cohen
                 Supervising Producers
                        Stan Hsue
                        Talia Parkinson
                        Nick O'Gorman
                 Coordinating Producer
                        Brian Dean
                 Producers
                        Sara Napoli
                        Nick O'Gorman
                        Jonathan Groce
                        Andrew McIntyre
                 Line Producers
                        Sarah Cattano
                        Ruth Johnston
                 Director
                        Chris Sgueglia
                 Writers
                        Anna Jane Grossman
                        Adam Tobin
                        Brian Greene
                        Colin Gilroy
                        Brian Henderson
                        Josiah Madigan
                        Matt Pack
                        Adam Markowitz


Jeopardy!                                                                                                    SYNDICATED
                 Executive Producer/Writer
                        Harry Friedman
                 Supervising Producer/Writer
                        Gary Johnson
                 Supervising Producers
                        Rocky Schmidt
                        Lisa Broffman
                 Coordinating Producer
                        Bob Sofia
                 Producers
                        Brett Schneider
                        Deb Dittmann
                 Director
                        Kevin McCarthy
                 Writers
                        Debbie Griffin
                        Robert McClenaghan
                        John Duarte
                        Mark Gaberman
                        Michele Loud
                        Steve Tamerius
                        Billy Wisse
                        Jim Rhine

The Price Is Right                                                                                   CBS
                 Executive Producer
                        Mike Richards
                 Co-Executive Producer
                        Tracy Verna
                 Coordinating Producers
                        Sue MacIntyre
                        Stan Blits
                 Producers
                        Adam Sandler
                        Kathy Greco
                 Director
                        Rich DiPirro

Wheel of Fortune                                                                                     SYNDICATED
                 Executive Producer
                        Harry Friedman
                 Supervising Producers
                        Steve Schwartz
                        Karen Griffith
                 Coordinating Producer
                        Bob Sofia
                 Line Producer
                        Randy Berke
                 Producer
                        Amanda Stern
                 Director
                        Mark Corwin

 

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program

         Divorce Court                                                                                             SYNDICATED
                 Executive Producer
                        Mark Koberg
                 Senior Supervising Producer
                        Angela Smith
                 Supervising Producers
                        Angela Smith
                        Diondra Bolling
                   Deborah Whitcas
                 Senior Producers
                        Lori Read
                        Christal Ransom
                   Tera Roberson
                 Producers
                        Dash Hawkins
                        Catherine Martinez
                        Michelle Barnard
                        Keya Mason
                        Dominick Pupa
                        Isaac Taylor
                 Line Producer
                        Jeannine Sullivan
                 Host
                        Judge Lynn Toler


         Judge Judy                                                                                                 SYNDICATED
                 Executive Producers
                        Randy Douthit
                        Timothy Regler
                 Supervising Producer
                        Victoria Jenest
                 Coordinating Producers
                        Kirk Leins
                        Christopher Thomas
                 Senior Producers
                        Cybil Jordan-Malachi
                        Shannon Weber-Arellano
                 Producers
                        Robin Koethcke
                        Jessica Arellano
                        Gina Madrid
                        Marisa Van den Borre
                        Kitty Lyon
                 Host
                        Judge Judith Sheindlin


Judge Pirro                                                                                                SYNDICATED
                 Executive Producer
                        Bo Banks
                 Co-Executive Producer
                        Patricia Ciano
                 Executive Consultant
                        Greg Mathis 
                 Supervising Producer
                        Melissa Porter
                 Coordinating Producer
                        Tyden Peterson
                 Producers
                        Daniel Barbossa
                        Suzie Munson
                        Kristine Lee
                        Leah Kaplan
                        Carly Davis
                        Dena L. Craig
                        Jacqueline Bender
                        Will Richards 
                        Christina Carbonara
                        Christal Ransom
                        Danielle Pisano
                        Diana Rivera
                        Jonathan Sebastien
                        Coabi Shapiro
                        Jana Spoleti
                   Mike Leonardo
                 Host
                        Judge Jeanine Pirro


         The People's Court                                                                                  SYNDICATED
                 Executive Producers
                        Stu Billett
                        David Scott
                 Supervising Producers
                        Philip Vandervort
                        Jill Gould
                 Senior Producer
                        Michele Eppolito
                 Producers
                        Theresa Milana
                        Michele Meyd
                        Liz Marley
                 Host
                        Judge Marilyn Milian
                 Co-Hosts
                        Curt Chaplin
                        J. Douglas McIntosh
                        Harvey Levin                                                                  


         Swift Justice with Nancy Grace                                                        SYNDICATED
                 Senior Supervising Producer
                        Lou Dennig
                 Supervising Producer
                        Belinda Jackson
                 Senior Producer
                        Debbie Alpert
                 Producers
                        Roland Woerner
                        Randi Paige
                        Dmitry Gliot
                        Alan Stein
                        Chantay Brown
                        Jacklyn Pratt
                        Nancy Vaden
                        Rose Collison
                        Meredith Richards
                        Lauren Anderson
                        Jeffrey Pitts
                        Diana Romo
                        Sandra Allen
                        Amy Whitaker
                 Line Producer
                        Bradley Dumont
                 Host
                        Nancy Grace


Outstanding Lifestyle Program

         How Do I Look?                                                                                        The Style Network
                   Executive Producer
                        Riaz Patel
                 Co-Executive Producer
                        Camilla Rahaman
                 Supervising Producers
                        Tim Laurie
                        David Garfield
                 Coordinating Producer
                        Sal Ruggiero               
                 Producers
                        Nicole Vinnola
                        Kate Richter - Green
                        Meredith Ellis
                        Daric Loo
                        Hal Issacson
                        Dawn Youngsteadt
                        Ashley Loewen
                 Line Producers
                        Jhamal K. Robinson
                        Jade C. Mills
                        Elizabeth Davies-Schopf

The Martha Stewart Show                                                                  Hallmark                
                 Executive Producers
                        Martha Stewart
                        Mark Burnett
                 Co-Executive Producers
                        Conrad Riggs
                        Bernie Young
                 Senior Supervising Producers
                        Lisa Wagner
                        Christina Deyo
                        Deb Savo
                 Supervising Producers
                        Kimberly Miller-Olko
                        Peter Killeen
                 Coordinating Producer
                        Carolyn Purcell
                 Producers
                        Sara Murphy
                        Stephanie Fitzhugh
                        Mary Forrest
                        Greta Anthony
                        Barbara Fight
                        Roger Maroni
                        Fran Brescia-Coniglio
                        Judy Morris
                        Haleigh Raff
                        Laurie Hepburn
                        Lenore Welby
                        Nikki Elkins
                        Mary Elizabeth Lawrence
                        Becky Horvath
                 Line Producer
                        Shara Kabakow


         My Generation                                                                                           PBS
                 Executive Producer
                        David Pepper
                 Producers
                       Karen Ryan
                       Dean Hovell
                       Nina Halper
                       Deborah L. Long
                       Doris McMillon
                       Stephen Menick
                       Bill Boggs
                       Bill Creed
                       Andy Field
                       Bettina Gregory
                       Lauren Green
                       Jeff Levine
                       Carolyn Presutti
                       Kate Sullivan
                       Kim Sedmak
                       Pauline Steinhorn
                       Amy Green Thrasher
                       Terri Tolliver
                       Del Walters
                       Mark Wile
                       Julie Winokur
                       Val Zavala

         The Nate Berkus Show                                                                         SYNDICATED
                 Executive Producer
                        Terry Murphy
                 Co-Executive Producers
                        Peter Killeen
                        Robin Hommel-Tenenbaum
                 Consulting Co-Executive Producer
                        Jennifer Givner
                 Supervising Producers
                        Jessica Herzberg
                        Cyndi Scott
                        Stacy Credidio
                        Meredith Paige
                        Tiffany Faigus
                        Karen Kinney
                        Amanda McPhillips
                        Nate Berkus
                 Coordinating Producer
                        Dan Sterchele
                 Senior Producers
                        Antoinette Clarke
                        Nathanael Nelson
                        John Filimon
                        Paul Starke
                 Producers
                        Brian Prowse-Gany
                        Kitt Grant
                        Greg Tufaro
                        Vanessa Nizzo-Gross
                        Annemarie Bain
                        Annemarie Harty
                        Winnie Dunbar
                        Michelle Nowak
                        Jessica Gerstle
                 Line Producer
                        Dominique Bruballa

Outstanding Morning Program

         Good Morning America                                                                         ABC


Anchors
George Stephanopoulos
Robin Roberts
Sam Champion
JuJu Chang
Dan Harris
Bianna Golodryga
Ron Claiborne
Senior Executive Producer
Jim Murphy
Executive Producer
Tom Cibrowski
Executive Editor Special Coverage
Diane Masciale
Executive Producer Program Development
Sheila Sitomer
Executive Broadcast Producer
Eric Sherling
Senior Broadcast Producers
Margo Baumgart
Matt Frucci
Jessica Guff
Senior Editorial Producer
Santina Leuci
Senior Producers
Sandra Aiken
Seth Fenton
Sharon Hoffman
Catherine McKenzie
Denise Rehrig
Kristin Sebastian
Senior Producer, Washington
Virginia Moseley
Supervising Producer
Cindy Smith
Producers/Head Writers
Bob Morrissey
Belinda Walker
Senior Editorial Producer
Mark Robertson
Entertainment Producer
Karen Rhee
Editorial Producer
Alexa Miranda
Coordinating Producers
Desiree Adib
Cathy Becker
Sam Brooks
Mable Chan
Bill Cunningham
Carolyn Durand
Karen Leo
Patty Neger
Mike Noble
Brian O’Keefe
Alberto Orso
Bartley Price
Cindy Smith
Morgan Zalkin
Yoni Mintz
Meteorologists
Gerard McNiff
Max Golembo
Producers
Clark Bentson
Darcy Bonfils
Courtney Chapman
Maria Cohen
Azfar Deen
Angela Ellis
Don Ennis
Monica Escobedo
Sheila Evans
Diane Forcey
Elena Genovese
Kelly Hagan
Angus Hines
Jessica B. Hoffman
Susan Kriskey
Cara P. Lemieux
Brandon Lisy
Michelle Major
Tracey Marx
Rich McHugh
Kate McCarthy
Scott McCartney
Greg McCown
Matthew McGarry
Kevin McMillen
Mike Milberger
Phoebe Natanson
Bruno Nota
Mellen O’Keefe
Linda Owens
Felicia Patinkin
Suzanne Paxton
Jennifer Pereira
Josette Persson
Mary Pflum
Jennifer Pirone
Mark Reeves
David Reisner
Bruno Roeber
Robert Rudman
Jay Shaylor
Liz Sintay
Cari Strassberg
Chris Strathmann
Thea Trachtenberg
Anthony Underwood
Vanessa Weber
Maureen White
Anna Wild
Gary Wynn
Suzanne Yeo
Segment Producers
Brandon Bodow
Katie Bosland
Brian Cohen
Josey Crews
Kaitlyn Folmer
Sabina Ghebremedhin
Polson Kanneth
Miseon Lee
Jenna Mucha
Eric Noll
Kari Pricher
Elisa Roupenian
Emily Stanitz
Lemita Steel
Jason Stine
Jim Vojtech
Justin Weaver
Jen Wlach

Producers/Writers
Ellen Carl
Karen Compton
Alisha Davis
Tamara Duricka
Lisa Ferri
Roger Fortuna
Mitch Gallob
David Gerlach
Allison Girvin
Noel Hartman
Raquel Hecker
Edmund Levin
Dennis Murray
Lara Naaman
Christina Romano
Sanjay Singh
Simone Swink
Joe Tuzzo
Laura Zaccaro
Operations Producers
Nicole Angel
Frank Covino
Arturo Gonzalez
Sarah Gould
Nancy Kohatsu
Melanie Lefkowitz
Steve McIntire
Larry Peterson
Peter Schlossberg
Cindy Shiftan
Maria Stefanopoulos
David Stephen
News Senior Producer
Kenneth Kneeland
News Coordinating Producer
Lourdes Leahy
News Producers
Stephan Cohen
Cliff Gelb
George Pilla


Today Show                                                                           NBC
                 Executive Producer
                        Jim Bell
                 Senior Broadcast Producer
                        Don Nash
                 Senior Producers
                        Steve Thode
                        Audrey Kolina
                        Jennifer Hilton
                        Meaghan Rady
                        Dionne Thomas
                        Tammy Filler
                        Noah Kotch
                        Marc Victor
                        Matt Carluccio
                        Melissa Lonner
                 Supervising Producers
                        Krista Brunson
                        Christine Cataldi
                        Jamie Zozzaro
                        Debbie Kosofsky
                 Senior Publishing Producer
                        Jaclyn Levin
                 Special Events Producer
                        Mary Alice O'Rourke
                 Producers
                        Sarah Clagett
                        Chapman Bell
                        Victoria Duncan
                        Allison Berger
                        Sarah Heidarpour
                        Rich Bonnabeau
                        Katharine Buckley
                        Jared Carullo
                        Stephanie Becker
                        Sabrina Clay
                        Rachel DeLima
                        Colleen Dudgeon
                        Kerry Byrnes
                        Jayme Baron
                        Roberto Bailey
                        Amanda Avery
                        Steve Ascher
                        Ernie Angstadt
                        Richard Adams
                        Jennie Thompson
                        Amy Stetson
                        Katie Booker
                        James Thompson
                        Melissa Dunlop
                        Molly Palmer
                        Jen Gotti
                        Hillary Guy
                        Alexis Rudolph
                        Matthew Greenfield
                        Sigi Devos
                        Katie Distler
                        Rory Weisbord
                        Jim Wilson
                        Federico Quadrani
                        Ryan Osborn
                        John O'Rourke
                        Sean Reis
                        Matthew Glick
                        Joey Cole
                        Karen Trosset
                        Lea Whitener
                        Emily Goldberg
                        Adam Miller
                        Tracy Elrod
                        Doug Gould
                        Andrew Goldstein
                        David Gelles
                        Feliciano Garcia
                        Liz Fulton
                        Vivian Fel
                        Yael Federbush
                        Rainy Farrell
                        Rana Farhat
                        Michelle Fanucci
                        Cecelia Fang
                        Ada Famulari
                        Lee Miller
                        Robin Sherman
                        Minah Kathuria
                        Melanie Jackson
                        Eric Jackson
                        Jane Marie Hitch
                        Rebecca Halperin
                        Julie Gurovitsch
                        Lindsay Grubb
                        Erica Grody Levens
                        Chemene Pelzer
                        Sara Pines
                        Robert Powell
                        Gil Reisfield
                        Evan Klupt
                        Dave Scheier
                        Meredith Reis
                        Rekha Shetty
                        Stephanie Siegel
                        Robin Sindler
                        Lindsay Sobel
                        Curtis Vogel
                        Josh Weiner
                        Ian Wenger
                        Grace Yavana
                        Alicia Ybarbo
                        Kerri Zimmer
                        Matt Zimmerman
                        Durrell Dawson
                        Vanessa Rowson
                        Max Paul
                        Richard Minner
                        David Naggiar
                        Elizabeth Neumann
                        Donna Nicholls
                        Bridget Nurre
                        Amanda Marshall
                        Nicolina O'Rorke
                        Marc Koslow
                        Brittany Haviland
                        Ric Romo
                        Megan Kopf
                        Lauren Sugrue
                        Erin Reynolds
                        Brian Cohen
                        Jackie Olensky
                        Jennifer Long
                        Susan Bowser
                        Candace Kuo
                        Mary Ann Zoellner
                        Elizaveta Kvint
                        Angela LaGreca
                        Michele Leone
                        Patricia Luchsinger
                        Guy Ludwig
                        Antoinette Machiaverna
                        Paul Manson
                        Mary Ellen Duffy
                        Zoe Marcus
                        Joanne LaMarca
                 Anchors
                        Natalie Morales
                        Matt Lauer
                        Ann Curry
                        Kathie Lee Gifford
                        Hoda Kotb
                        Al  Roker
                        Meredith Vieira
                 Correspondents
                        Jenna Wolfe
                        Jenna Bush Hager
                        Jamie Gangel
                        Lester Holt
                        Sara Haines
                        Amy Robach
                        Nancy Snyderman

New Approaches - Daytime Entertainment

"What If..." An All My Children, One Life to Live            ABC
and
 General Hospital web series
                 Executive Producers
                        Brian Briskman
                        Sue Johnson
                        Adam Rockmore
                 Producers
                        Leeanne Irvin
                        John Corser
                 Director
                        Frank Valentini
                 Writer
                        Sara Saedi
                 Associate Producer
                        Delara Adams-Warom


”The Clarence B&B Update” - The Bold and the Beautiful                                       CBS
                 Producer, Director
                        Casey Kasprzyk
                 Executive Producer
                        Bradley P. Bell
                 Writer, Performer
                        Brad Sanders


         Driving Jersey                                                                             www.DrivingJersey.com
                 Executive Producer
                        Steve Rogers
                 Producer
                        Ryan Bott


         The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
                 Executive Producers
                        Ellen DeGeneres
                        Mary Connelly
                        Andy Lassner
                        Jim Paratore
                        Ed Glavin
                 Supervising Producer
                        Ed Glavin
                 Web Producer
                        Kelly Davies
                 Writer
                        Joseph Sheridan
                 New Media Coordinator
                        Kendall Aliment
                                                                                                                       \

Half of Us                                                                                                     MTVU
                 Executive Producers
                        Stephen Friedman
                        Eric Conte
                 Supervising Producer
                        Jennifer McComb
                 Producer, Director, Writer
                        Sophia Cranshaw
                 Producers
                        Jeffrey Woodton
                        Courtney Knowles
                 Web Producer
                        Paul DeGeorges
                 Directors
                        Amy Campbell
                        Joel Schumacher
                 Performer
                        Carly Henderson
                 Coordinator, MTV Public Affairs
                        Casey Acierno
                 Director, MTV Public Affairs
                        Noopur Agarwal
                 Senior Director of Communications
                        Janice Gatti
                 VP, MTV Public Affairs
                        Jason Rzepka
                 VP, Music & Talent
                        Gina Esposito

New Approaches - Daytime Children's

         Fizzy's Lunch Lab                                                                                    PBS
                 Co-Executive Producers
                        Dave Schlafman
                        Evan Sussman
                 Interactive Producer
                        Matt Moore

         Nickelodeon Presents History and Heritage                              Nickelodeon
                 Executive Producer
                        Kay Wilson Stallings
                 Producer
                        Elly Kramer
                        Jason Caparaz
                 Web Producers
                        Peter Feder
                   Robert Ostergaard
                        Abby Pecoriello
                 Director
                        Saxton Moore
                        Garson Yu
                 Lead Designer
                        Edwin Baker
                 Writers
                        Kerri Grant
                        Tracey Keevan 
                        Kimberly Chalmers
                 AFX Compositors
                        Obi Onyejekwe
                        Joseph Ryan
                 Music
                        Jim Stauffer
                        Ahmir Thompson
                        Yo Yo Ma
                        Richard Nichols
                        James Poysner
                 Voice Talent
                        Jared Klegar
                        Lily Cosgrove
                        Lenique Vincent
                        Teddy Walsh




         SciGirls                                                                                                         PBS
                 Vice President, National Productions
                        Gerald Richman
                 Executive Producer
                        Richard C. Hudson
                 Series Producer
                        Kathleen Shugrue
                 Producers
                        Angela Ewald
                        Dana Mannion
                        Angie Prindle
                        Ashleigh V. Rowe
                        Lisa Regalla
                 Web Producer
                        Joan Freese
                        Dana Mannion
                 Creative Director
                        Michael Bruza
                 Art Director
                        YJ Kim
                 Line Producer
                        Joan O'Brien
                 Managing Producer
                        Emily Stevens
                 Tech Lead
                        Niilo Tippler
                 Technical Director
                        Ryan Ring

Outstanding Pre-School Children's Series

         Between the Lions                                                                                  PBS
                 Executive Producers
                        Judith Stoia
                        Brigid Sullivan
                        Christopher Cerf
                        Norman Stiles
                        Marie Antoon
                 Series Producer
                        Beth Kirsch
                 Producers
                        Lisa Simon
                        Scott Colwell
                 Coordinating Producers
                        Bill Berner
                        Chris Cardillo
                        Rachel Ford


         Disney Mickey Mouse Clubhouse                                                     Disney Channel
                 Executive Producer
                        Rob LaDuca
                 Line Producer
                        Bradley Bowlen


         Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
                 Executive Producer
                        Carol-Lynn Parente
                 Senior Producer
                        Tim Carter
                 Coordinating Producer
                        April Chadderdon
                 Producers
                        Benjamin Lehmann
                        Melissa Dino
                 Line Producer
                        Stephanie Longardo


         Yo Gabba Gabba!                                                                                     Nickelodeon
                 Executive Producers
                        MIchael Polis
                        Jon Berret
                 Creators
                        Christian Jacobs
                        Scott Schultz
                 Producer
                        Ritamarie Peruggi
                 Talent Producer
                        Justin Lyon
                 Line Producer
                        Irene Diaz Oncley

 

Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Episodic

         Bubble Guppies Launch Trailer                                                        Nickelodeon
                 Producer/Writer
                        Elana Baumgarten
                 Editor
                        Rick Deutsch
                 Art Directors
                        Jennifer Cast
                        Noel Claro
                 Director of Animation
                        Chris Papa
                 Sound Designer/Mixer
                        Brian Rund
                 Director of On Air Production
                        Farrel Allen
                 Production Manager
                        Charles Parker
                 Senior Editorial Director
                        Liza Steinberg
                 Senior Project Manager
                        Annette Ferrara
                 VP of Design
                        Matthew Duntemann
                 VP of Production
                        Jeffrey Blackman

         Dr. Phil                                                                                                          SYNDICATED
                 Executive Producers
                        Carla Pennington
                        Phillip C. McGraw
                 Supervising Producer
                        John Perry
                 Producer
                        Bob Bouknight
                 Associate Producer
                        Jonathan Angelico
                 Senior Editor
                        James Perry
                 Editors
                        Paul Broz
                        Tom Quick
                        Arpad Varga
                 Audio Mixer
                        Peter Bergren
                 Graphic Designer
                        Brian Johnson


General Hospital "Brenda's Back"                                                   ABC
                 Executive Producers
                        Mark Feldstein
                        Brad Roth
                 Executive Producer ABC Daytime
                        Scott Tucker
                 Chief Creative Director/
                 Executive Producer
                        Jonas Morganstein
                 SVP of Marketing ABC Daytime & News & SOAPnet
                        Adam Rockmore
                 Director
                        Chris Stifel
                 Creative Director
                        Sara Cahill
                 Writer
                        Nancy Pothier
                 Art Director
                        Vincent Ruiz-Abagado
                 Editor
                        Alexis Chavez
                 Lead Producer
                        Hema Mulchandani

         Kid's Choice Awards: Trailer                                                              Nickelodeon
                 SVP Creative Director
                        Jay Schmalholz
                 VP Creative Director - Design
                        Matthew Duntemann
                 VP Executive Producer
                        Christina Augustinos
                 Supervising Producer
                        Michael Tricario
                 Associate Producer
                        Karen Ammon
              Line Producer
                        Jennifer Bryson
                 Writers
                        Mike Pecoriello
                        Matthew Gilbert
                        Erica Ottenberg
                 Executive Producer, Other Films
                        Katherine Kennedy
                 Director
                        Rob Schiller


Live with Regis and Kelly                                                                             SYNDICATED
                 Executive Producer
                        Michael Gelman
                 Creative Director
                        Brianna Campbell
                 Chief Creative Officer
                        Stu Weiss
                 Senior Creative Director
                        Dudley Beene
                 Editors
                        Josh Dolberg
                        Ryan Jonasson
                        James Terry
                 Graphic Artist
                        Kris Waterman
                 Audio Mixer
                        Randy Swansen
                 Vice President Creative Services Disney-ABC Domestic Television
                        Tom Connor
                 Director Creative Services at Disney-ABC Domestic Television
                        Lori Schraner
                 Executive Vice-President, Marketing
                        Sal Sardo
                 Hosts
                        Regis Philbin
                        Kelly Ripa

        The Doctors                                                                                                SYNDICATED
                 Executive Producers
                        Carla Pennington
                   Phillip C. McGraw
                        Jay McGraw
                 Co-Executive Producer
                        Andrew Scher
                 Producer
                        Debbie Haderle
                        Lita Richardson
                  Senior Editor
                        John Campbell
                  Editors
                        Morgen Kassel
                        Rainbow Shalom-Hayes
                        Jasen Frisby
                        Sean Normandeau
                  Graphic Designer
                        Jake Infusino


Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Institutional

         Black History Month 2010                                                                   Nickelodeon
                 SVP Creative Director
                        Jay Schmalholz
                 SVP Creative Strategy
                        Anne Mullen
                 VP Creative Director - Design
                        Matthew Duntemann
                 Producer
                        Lynn McTeague
                 Producer, Cause & Effect
                        Michelle Cuccuini
                 Associate Producer
                        Devin Melillo
                 Directors
                        Jamie Hubbard
                        Jason Zemlicka
                 Designers
                        Ben Yonda
                 Art Director
                        James McKinnon


         The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
                 Executive Producer/Creative Director
                        Blake Bryant
                 Executive Producer
                        Cindy Becker
                 Producers
                        Rick Rosemeyer
                        Gary Lister
                 Associate Producer
                        Steve Roberts
                 Creative Directors
                        Steve Roberts
                 Director
                        Marcos Siega
                 Writers
                        Ellen DeGeneres
                        Lauren Pomerantz
                        Kevin Leman
                        Jason Gelles
                 Editors
                        Mike Ziemkowski
                        Brad Oberholtzer

                                                                                                                       

         The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                 SYNDICATED

                 Executive Producer, Host
                        Ellen DeGeneres
                 Executive Producers
                        Ed Glavin
                        Mary Connelly
                        Andy Lassner
                 Creative Director
                        Steve Roberts
                 Editor
                        Brian Firenzi
                 Audio Mixer
                        Jason Salisbury
                 Chief Creative Officer
                        Stu Weiss
                 Senior Creative Director
                        Dudley Beene
                 Senior Vice-President, Marketing
                        Blake Bryant
                 Vice-President, Marketing
                        Adrianne Anderson
                 President, Telepictures
                        Hilary Estey McLoughlin

 

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

       Back at the Barnyard
                                                                             Nickelodeon
                 Executive Producer
                        Steve Oedekerk
                 Co-Executive Producer
                        Jed Spingarn
                 Producer
                        Paul Marshal
                 Line Producer
                        Kyle Jolly

         Fanboy and Chum Chum                                                                     Nickelodeon
                 Executive Producers
                        Eric Robles
                        Steve Tompkins
                        Fred Seibert
                 Supervising Producers
                        Shaun Cashman
                        Jason Meier
                 Producers
                        Therese Trujillo
                        Dean Hoff
                 Line Producer
                        MacGregor Middleton

 

Outstanding Special Class Series

         Housecat Housecall                                                                                Animal Planet
                 Executive Producers
                   Jeff Fischgrund
                        Geovanni Brewer
                 Supervising Producer
                        Dan Holton
                 Senior Producer
                        Shawn Miles
                 Producer
                        Margo Classe
                 Line Producer
                        Steve Markowitz
                 Host
                        Dr. Katrina Warren
                 Consulting Producer
                        Dr. Stacy Fuchino


         Made                                                                                                              MTV
                 Executive Producers
                        Tony DiBari
                        Francis Lyons
                        Bob Kusbit
                        Dave Sirulnick
                 Co-Executive Producers
                        Donna Edge-Rachell
                        Zach Behr
                        Randi Gewirtz
                 Supervising Producers
                        Kate Bernstein
                        Reese Patterson
                        David Grant
                 Line Producer
                        Robert Yacyshyn


         Private Sessions                                                                                      A&E
                 Executive Producers
                        Nicholas van Hoogstraten
                        Tom Moody
                 Senior Producer
                        Liisa Lunden
                 Host
                        Lynn Hoffman


         Too Fat for 15: Fighting Back                                                            The Style Network
                 Executive Producer
                        Ruth Rafidi
                 Supervising Producer
                        Christopher Meindl
                 Producers
                        Shauna Keogh
                        Jon Doyle
                        Sarah Evans


Outstanding Special Class Special

         84th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade                        NBC
                 Executive Producer
                        Brad Lachman
                 Producer
                        Bill Bracken
                 Line Producer
                        Carmela Tripodi
                 Co-Hosts
                        Al Roker
                        Matt Lauer
                        Meridith Vieira


         mtvU's Stand In with John Legend                                                MTVU
                 Executive Producer
                        Joe Buoye
                        Paul Ricci
                        Eric Conte
                        Chris McCarthy 
                 Senior Producer
                        Alan Clary


         New Orleans: Getting Back to Normal                                          American Public Television
                 Executive Producer
                        David Vos
                 Supervising Producers
                        Allegra Anderson
                        Heath Racela
                        Michael Svirsky
                 Producer
                        Glenn Hunsberger

         Private Sessions: Sting at Red Rocks                                            A&E
                 Executive Producer
                        Nicholas van Hoogstraten
                        Tom Moody
                 Senior Producer
                        Liisa Lunden
                 Producer
                        Scott Kerbey
                 Line Producer
                        James Tomlinson
                        Steve Feld
                 Host
                        Lynn Hoffman
                                                                                                                       

         The Rally To Restore Sanity And/Or Fear                                   Comedy Central
                 Executive Producers, Hosts
                        Jon Stewart
                        Stephen Colbert
                 Executive Producers
                        Rory Albanese
                        Josh Lieb
                        Tom Purcell
                 Co-Executive Producers
                        Kahane Cooperman
                        Meredith Bennett
                        Richard Dahm 
                 Supervising Producers
                        Steve Bodow
                        Emily Lazar
                        Tanya Michnevich Bracco
                        Jim Margolis
                        Jennifer Flanz
                        Hillary Kun
                        Adam Lowitt
                 Senior Producers
                        Adam Chodikoff
                        Jimmy Donn
                        Justin Melkmann
                        Matt Lappin
                 Producers
                        Jill Katz
                        Chris McShane
                 Line Producer
                        Pam DePace
                 Consulting Producer
                        Paul Dinello

 

Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment

         The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
                 Executive Producers
                        Ellen DeGeneres
                        Mary Connelly
                        Ed Glavin
                        Andy Lassner
                        Jim Paratore
                 Supervising Producers
                        Melissa Geiger Schrift
                        Jonathan Norman
                        Derek Westervelt
                 Producers
                        Slade Abisror
                        Lori Blackman
                        Alissa Cote
                        Jason Gelles
                        Kara Hogan Leonardo
                        Daniel Leary
                        Kevin A. Leman II
                        Steven Mazan
                        Corey Palent
                        Lauren Pomerantz
                        Brad Pope
                        Amy Rhodes
                        Gil Rief
                        Ellen Rocamora
                        Beth Sherman
                        Matthew Wright
                        Andrew Zenor
                 Line Producer
                        Nicole Collins

         Live with Regis and Kelly                                                                    SYNDICATED
                 Executive Producers
                        Michael Gelman
                        Regis Philbin
                 Producers
                        Mariann Sabol
                        Joni Cohen-Zlotowitz
                        Jen Ulrich
                        Dolores Spruell-Jackson
                        Elyssa Shapiro
                        Jan Schillay
                        John Ogle
                        Cindy MacDonald
                        David Mullen
                        Christine Composto
                        Deborah Raptis
                        Scott Eason

                                                                                                                       

         Rachael Ray                                                                                               SYNDICATED
                 Executive Producer
                        Janet Annino
                 Co-Executive Producers
                        Shane Farley
                        Joseph Freed
                 Senior Supervising Producer
                        Marilyn Zielinski
                 Supervising Producer
                        Allison Berkley
                 Coordinating Producers
                        Meredith Weintraub
                        Chad W. Carter
                        Emily Rieger
                 Senior Producers
                        Tommy Crudup
                        Shant Petrossian 
                        Robin Hommel
                        Andrew Goldman 
                 Producers
                        Amy Solomon 
                        Maggie Barnes
                        Laura Nieder
                        Robert Vilchez
                        Dan Connell
                        Joanna Parides
                        Stephanie Davis 
                        Lauren Bernstein 
                        Steve Cunniff
                        Steven Rosso
                        John Filimon
                        Ian Cohen
                 Line Producer
                        Bjoern Stejskal


         The View                                                                                                      ABC
                 Executive Producers
                        Barbara Walters
                        Bill Geddie
                 Supervising Producer
                        Alexandra Cohen
                 Senior Producer
                        Patrick Ignozzi
                 Producers
                        Donald Berman
                        Jennifer Brookman
                        Jonathan Faulhaber
                        Dana Fisher
                        Audrey Jones
                        Jason Kornblatt
                        Jamie Kotkin-Hammer
                        Greg Piccioli
                        Susan G. Solomon
                        Rachel M. Weintraub


Outstanding Talk Show/Informative

         The Dr. Oz Show                                                                                      SYNDICATED
                 Executive Producer
                        Mindy Borman
                 Co-Executive Producer
                        Amy Chiaro
                 Senior Supervising Producer
                        Laurie J. Rich
                 Supervising Producers
                        Beryl Holness
                        Susan Wagner
                        Michele Wasserman
                        Eric Beesemyer
                        Mehmet Oz
                        Terence Noonan
                        Matthew J. Strauss
                 Producers
                        Cassandra Marshall
                        Ann Varney
                        Laura Swalm
                        Scott Starr
                        Barbara Simon
                        Lisa Semel
                        Stefanie Schwartz
                        Carly Rosenberg
                        Geoff Rosen
                        Stacy Rader
                        Christopher E. Martin
                        Allison Markowitz
                        Lindsey Kotler
                        Alyse Mandel Kenny
                        Nicole Giambrone
                        Kirk Fernandes
                        Dan Durkin
                        Cathy Daniel
                        Cali Alpert
                        Rosalyn Menon
                 Line Producer
                        Jon Coniglio



         Dr. Phil                                                                                                          SYNDICATED
                 Executive Producers
                        Phillip C. McGraw
                        Carla Pennington
                 Senior Supervising Producers
                        Angie Kraus
                        Kandi Amelon Sawyer
                        Kathy Giaconia
                 Supervising Producer
                        John Perry
                 Senior Coordinating Producer
                        Edward Santos
                 Coordinating Producer
                        Astra Austin
                 Senior Producers
                        Kathleen Rajsp
                        Julie Ross
                        Anita Pepper
                        Ianthe Jones
                        David Goldman
                        Justin Arluck
                        Alex Williamson
                 Producers
                        Beth Thompson Grealy
                        Amy Joe
                        Wendi Wan
                 Line Producers
                        Rich de Michele
                        Dan Dobson

         The Doctors                                                                                                SYNDICATED
                 Executive Producers
                        Jay McGraw
                        Carla Pennington
                        Dr. Phillip C. McGraw
                 Co-Executive Producer
                        Andrew Scher
                 Consulting Producers
                        Dr. Lisa Masterson
                        Dr. Travis Stork
                        Dr. Andrew Ordon
                        Dr. Jim Sears
                 Supervising Producers
                        George Davilas
                        Jeff Hudson
                 Producers
                        Stephanie Berk
                        Jeannine Denholm
                        Rich de Michele
                        Debbie Haderle
                        Josie Viviano
                        Stacey Tobin
                        Jennifer Sherry
                        Joni Busby
                        Paul Lutz
                        Del Bigtree
                        Lisa Williams
                        Michelle Wendt
                        Veronica Torres
                        Sarah Rogers
                        Nicole Petreshock
                        Shannon Hunt
                        Kathy Gulinello
                        Joyce Coleman-Sampson
                        Daniel Primer
                        Jeff Zimmer
                 Line Producer
                        Andrea Pugliese

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Alicia Minshew, as Kendall Slater
All My Children                                                                                      ABC


Debbi Morgan, as Angie Hubbard

All My Children                                                                       ABC


Colleen Zenk, as Barbara Ryan

As the World Turns                                                                              CBS 


Susan Flannery, as Stephanie Forrester

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                              CBS 

Laura Wright, as Carly Corinthos Jacks
General Hospital                                                                                   ABC


Michelle Stafford, as Phyllis Summers
The Young and the Restless                                                           CBS


Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

Ricky Paull Goldin, as Jake Martin
All My Children                                                                                      ABC


Michael Park, as Jack Snyder
As the World Turns                                                                              CBS


James Scott, as EJ DiMera
Days of Our Lives                                                                                 NBC 


Maurice Benard, as Sonny Corinthos
General Hospital                                                                                   ABC


Christian Le Blanc, as Michael Baldwin
The Young and the Restless                                                           CBS

 

Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

 

Melissa Claire Egan, as Annie Chandler
All My Children                                                                                      ABC


Julie Pinson, as Janet Ciconne
As the World Turns                                                                              CBS


Heather Tom, as Katie Logan Spencer
The Bold and the Beautiful                                                              CBS


Nancy Lee Grahn, as Alexis Davis
General Hospital                                                                                   ABC


Bree Williamson, as Jessica Brennan
One Life To Live                                                                                    ABC


Tricia Cast, as Nina Webster
The Young and the Restless                                                           CBS


Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Jonathan Jackson, as Lucky Spencer
General Hospital                                                                                   ABC


Jason Thompson, as Patrick Drake
General Hospital                                                                                   ABC

 
Brian Kerwin, as Charlie Banks
One Life To Live                                                                                    ABC


Doug Davidson, as Paul Williams
The Young and the Restless                                                           CBS


Billy Miller, as Billy Abbott
The Young and the Restless                                                           CBS


Outstanding Younger Actress In A Drama Series

Brittany Allen, as Marisa Chandler
All My Children                                                                                ABC


Lexi Ainsworth, as Kristina Corinthos Davis
General Hospital                                                                             ABC


Emily O'Brien, as Jana Hawkes
The Young and the Restless                                                     CBS

Outstanding Younger Actor In A Drama Series

Scott Clifton, as William Spencer III aka Liam Cooper
The Bold and the Beautiful                                                        CBS


Chandler Massey, as Will Horton
Days of Our Lives                                                                           NBC


Chad Duell, as Michael Corinthos
General Hospital                                                                             ABC

 

Outstanding Game Show Host

Ben Bailey, as Host
Cash Cab                                                                                           Discovery Channel


Todd Newton, as Host
Family Game Night                                                                          The Hub


Wayne Brady, as Host
Let's Make A Deal                                                                           CBS

 

Meredith Vieira, as Host
Who Wants To Be A Millionaire                                                  SYNDICATED


Outstanding Lifestyle/Culinary Host

Christopher Kimball, as Host
America's Test Kitchen                                                                      PBS


Martha Stewart, as Host
The Martha Stewart Show                                                               Hallmark
 

Nate Berkus, as Host
Nate Berkus Show, The                                                                     SYNDICATED
 

Paula Deen, as Host
Paula's Best Dishes                                                                             Food Network

 
Anne Burrell, as Host
Secrets of a Restaurant Chef                                                          Food Network


Outstanding Performer In A Children's Series

Kevin Clash Elmo
Sesame Street                                                                                       PBS


Caroll Spinney, as Oscar the Grouch
Sesame Street                                                                                       PBS


Leslie Carrara-Rudolph, as Abby Cadabby
Sesame Street                                                                                       PBS


Eric Jacobson, as Grover and Iron Monster
Sesame Street                                                                                       PBS

 

Outstanding Performer In An Animated Program

Bill Farmer, as Goofy
Disney Mickey Mouse Clubhouse                                                  Disney Channel


Danny Jacobs, as King Julien
Penguins of Madagascar                                                                Nickelodeon


Tom McGrath, as Skipper
Penguins of Madagascar                                                                Nickelodeon


Martin Short, as The Cat in the Hat
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!                               PBS


Peter Cullen, as Optimus Prime
Transformers Prime                                                                        The Hub


Steven Tyler, as The Mad Hatter
The Wonder Pets!                                                                             Nickelodeon


Outstanding Talk Show Host

Dr. Mehmet Oz, as Host
The Dr. Oz Show                                                                                SYNDICATED

Kelly Ripa, as Host
Regis Philbin, as Host
Live with Regis and Kelly                                                                 SYNDICATED

Rachael Ray, as Host
Rachael Ray                                                                                        SYNDICATED

Dr. Travis Stork, Co-Host
Dr. Andrew Ordon, Co-Host
Dr. Jim Sears, Co-Host
Dr. Lisa Masterson, Co-Host
The Doctors                                                                                        SYNDICATED

 

Sherri Shepherd, Co-Host
Barbara Walters, Co-Host
Elisabeth Hasselbeck, Co-Host
Joy Behar, Co-Host
Whoopi Goldberg, Co-Host
The View                                                                                             ABC

 

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design For A Drama Series

         All My Children                                                                                         ABC
                 Production Designer
                        Jim Jones
                 Art Director
                        Bryan Langer
                 Set Decorator
                        KayDee Lavorin Friel

         The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                 CBS
                 Production Designer
                        Jack Forrestel
                 Art Directors
                        Fabrice Kenwood
                 Set Decorator
                        Elsa Zamparelli
                        Charlotte Garnell Scheide

         General Hospital                                                                                      ABC
                 Production Designer
                        Chip Dox
                 Art Director
                        Daniel Proett
                 Set Decorators
                        Jennifer Elliott
                        Andrew Evashchen

         One Life To Live                                                                                       ABC
                 Production Designer
                        Roger Mooney
                 Art Directors
                        Ruth Wells
                        John Kenny
                        Martin Fahrer

         The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
                 Production Designer
                        William Hultstrom
                 Art Director
                        David Hoffmann
                 Set Decorators
                        Joe Bevacqua
                   Andrea Joel
                   Fred Cooper


Outstanding Achievement for a Casting Director For A Drama Series

         All My Children                                                                                         ABC
                 Casting Director
                        Judy Wilson

         General Hospital                                                                                      ABC
                 Casting Director
                        Mark Teschner

         One Life To Live                                                                                       ABC
                 Casting Director
                        Julie Madison

         The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
                 Casting Director
                        Camille St. Cyr


Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design For A Drama Series

         All My Children                                                                                       ABC
                 Costume Designer
                        David Zyla

         The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                 CBS
                 Costume Designer
                        Birgit Muller

         General Hospital                                                                                   ABC
                 Costume Designer
                        Mary Iannelli

         The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
                 Costume Designer
                        Jennifer Johns

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

         The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                 CBS
                 Directors
                        Cynthia J. Popp
                        Michael Stich
                        Deveney Kelly
                        Jennifer Howard
                 Associate Directors
                        Steven A. Wacker
                        Clyde Kaplan
                        Catherine Sedwick
                 Stage Managers
                        Douglas Hayden
                        Laura Yale
                 Production Associate
                        Lori Staffier


         General Hospital                                                                                      ABC
                 Directors
                        William Ludel
                        Scott McKinsey
                        Owen Renfroe
                        Phideaux Xavier
                 Associate Directors
                        Pete Fillmore
                        Dave Macleod
                        Denise Van Cleave
                        Penny Pengra
                        Christine Magarian
                        RC Cates
                 Stage Managers
                        Crystal Craft
                        Craig McManus
                 Production Associates
                        Christine Cooper
                        Andrea Compton

         One Life To Live                                                                                       ABC
                 Directors
                        Larry Carpenter
                        Gary Donatelli
                        Jill Mitwell
                        Mary Ryan
                        Frank Valentini
                        Zetna Fuentes
                        Bruce Cooperman
                        Danielle Faraldo
                 Associate Directors
                        Teresa Cicala
                        Tracy Casper Lang
                        Michael Sweeney
                        Anthony Wilkinson
                        Paul Glass
                        Daniel Krausz
                        David Marino
                 Stage Managers
                        Alan Needleman
                        Keith Greer
                        Brendan Higgins


         The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
                 Directors
                        Andrew Lee
                        Dean LaMont
                        Sally McDonald
                        Mike Denney
                 Associate Directors
                        Marc Beruti
                        Jennifer Scott Christenson
                        Chris Mullen
                        Robbin Phillips
                 Stage Managers
                        Tom McDermott
                        Herbert Weaver, Jr.
                 Production Associates
                        Nancy Ortenberg
                        Erica Meyer
                        Vanessa Noland


Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

         As the World Turns                                                                                 CBS
                 Co-Head Writers
                        Jean Passanante
                        David Kreizman
                        Lucky Gold
                 Associate Head Writers
                        Leah Laiman
                 Associate Writers
                        Josh Griffith
                        Susan Dansby
                        David Smilow
                        Gordon Rayfield
                        Leslie Nipkow
                        Janet Iacobuzio
                        Penelope Koechl
                 Script Editor
                        David A. Levinson
         The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                 CBS
                 Head Writer
                        Bradley P. Bell
                 Co-Head Writers
                        Kay Alden
                        Michael Minnis
                 Writers
                        Tracey Ann Kelly
                        Patrick Mulcahey
                        Shannon Bradley
                        Adam Dusevoir
                        John F. Smith
                        Rex M. Best


         Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC
                 Head Writer
                        Dena Higley
                 Co-Head Writer
                        Chistopher Whitesell
                 Script Writers
                        John Newman
                        Ryan Quan
                        David Cherrill
                        Richard Culliton
                        Carolyn Culliton
                 Associate Writers
                        Rick Draughon
                        Jeanne Marie Ford
                        Michellle Poteet Lisanti
                        Lisa Seidman
                 Script Editor
                        Frances Myers Newman


         The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
                 Head Writer
                        Maria Arena Bell
                 Co-Head Writers
                        Hogan Sheffer
                        Scott Hamner
                 Writers
                        Anne Schoettle
                        Amanda L. Beall
                        Sandra Weintraub
                        Teresa Zimmerman
                        Natalie Minardi Slater
                        Linda Schrieber
                        Beth Milstein
                        Marla Kanelos
                        Jay Gibson
                        Janice Ferri Esser
                        Tom Casiello
                        Paula Cwikly

 

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling For A Drama Series


         All My Children                                                                                         ABC
                 Hairstylists
                        Valerie D. Jackson
                        Joe Edward Matke III
                        Terrence Michael Renk


         The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                 CBS
                 Key Hairstylist
                        Michelle Arvizo
                 Hairstylists
                        Audrey Soto
                        Adriana Lucio
                        Romaine Markus-Myers

         One Life To Live                                                                                       ABC
                 Hairstylists
                        Wayne Bilotti
                        Joyce Carollo
                        KatieJo Kardel
                        Marc Zafrani

         The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
                 Hairstylists
                        George Guzman
                        Robert Wilson
                        Mary Kate Welsh
                        Rachel Ross Bunch
                        Shannon Bradberry


Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction For A Drama Series

         All My Children                                                                                         ABC
                 Lighting Designer
                        Jo Mayer

         General Hospital                                                                                      ABC
                 Lighting Directors
                        Vincent Steib
                        Tom Markle

         One Life To Live                                                                                       ABC
                 Lighting Directors
                        Robert Bessoir
                        Scott Devitte

         The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
                 Lighting Directors
                        Ray Thompson
                        Bill Roberts


Outstanding Achievement in Live & Direct To Tape Sound Mixing For A Drama Series

         All My Children                                                                                         ABC
                 Production Mixer
                        Christopher Banninger
                 Post-Production Mixer
                        RT Smith
                 Boom Operators
                        Anthony Inglese
                        Andy Morales
                        Stu Rudolph

         General Hospital                                                                                      ABC
                 Production Mixer
                        Nick Kleissas
                 Pre-Production Mixer
                        Elyse Pecora
                 Post-Production Mixers
                        Nick Marcus
                        Donald Smith
                 Boom Operators
                        Stanley Magnone
                        Fred Fryrear
                        Christine Tyson
                        Sandy Masone

         One Life To Live                                                                                       ABC
                 Production Mixer
                        William John DeBlock
                 Post-Production Mixer
                        David Marino
                 Music Mixers
                        Paul Glass
                        Daniel Krausz
                 Boom Operators
                        Bill Mozer
                        Chuck Eisen
                        Chris Mauro
                        Robert Ambrico                                                                             

         The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
                 Production Mixer
                        Tommy Persson
                 Pre-Production Mixer
                        Mikael Persson
                 Post-Production Mixer
                        Dino Johnson
                 Re-Recording Mixer
                        Manny Moreno
                 Boom Operators
                        Mark Beckley
                        Denise Palm Stones
                        Luis Godinez Sr.
                        Mark Mooney


Outstanding Achievement in Makeup For A Drama Series

         All My Children                                                                                         ABC
                 Makeup Artists
                        Thecla "TC" Luisi
                        Terri Carter
                        Kerry Herta

         The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                 CBS
                 Key Makeup Artist
                        Christine Lai-Johnson
                 Makeup Artists
                        Melissa Sandora
                        Allyson Carey
                        Jackie Brubaker

         One Life To Live                                                                                       ABC
                 Makeup Artists
                       Renate Long
                       Julia Davis
                       Jim DeMarco
                       Kimberly Braisin

         The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
                 Key Makeup Artist
                        Patti Denney
                 Makeup Artists
                        Robert Bolger
                        Kathy Jones
                        Marlene Mason
                        Ralph Wilcox


Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing For A Drama Series

         The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                 CBS
                 Editors
                        Zoe Edgerton
                        Jonathan Smilowitz
                        Brian Bagwell
                        Jim Friesen

         General Hospital                                                                                      ABC
                 Senior Editor
                        Peter Fillmore
                 Editors
                        David Gonzalez
                        Robert Crump
                        Christine Magarian
                        Denise Van Cleave
                        Penny Pengra

         One Life To Live                                                                                       ABC
                 Editors
                        Teresa Cicala
                        Tracy Casper Lang
                        Barry Gingold
                        Vince Catania
                        Stephen Cali
                        Larry Farina

         The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
                 Editors
                        Steve Pierron
                        Ralph Gertel
                        Marc Beruti


Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction And Composition For A Drama Series

         The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                 CBS
                 Composers
                        David Kurtz
                        Jack Allocco
                        Bradley P. Bell
                 Music Coordinator
                        Lothar Struff


         Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC
                 Music Director , Composer
                        D. Brent Nelson
                 Music Director
                        Steve Reinhardt
                 Composer
                        Ken Corday

         General Hospital                                                                                      ABC
                 Music Supervisors
                        RC Cates
                        Dave Macleod
                 Composers
                        Rick Krizman
                        Dominic Messinger
                        RC Cates

         The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
                 Music Supervisors
                        Mike Dobson
                        Bryan Harrison
                 Composers
                        Jack Allocco
                        David Kurtz

Outstanding Original Song for a Drama Series

         General Hospital                                                                                      ABC
             Bad For You”
                 Composer & Lyricist
                        Rick Krizman


       General Hospital                                                                                      ABC
          Home Again”
                Composer & Lyricist
                   Robert Hartry

         One Life To Live                                                                                       ABC
           Starr X'd Lovers
                 Composers & Lyricists
                        Michele Vice-Maslin
                        Chuck Wild
                        Dorian Cheah


Outstanding Achievement inTechnical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control For A Drama Series

         The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                 CBS
                 Technical Directors
                        Jim Dray
                        Edward Nelson
                 Camera Operators
                        Tom Luth
                        Ted Morales
                        Gordon Sweeney
                 Video Control
                        Scha Jani
                        Roberto Bosio


         Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC
                 Technical Director, Camera Operator
                        Mike Caruso
                 Technical Director
                        John O'Neill
                 Camera Operators
                        John Sizemore
                        Michael Mecartea
                        Bill Scott
                        Hugo Morelli
                 Video Control
                        Ken Williamson
                        Alexis Dellar Hanson


         General Hospital                                                                                      ABC
                 Technical Directors
                        Averill Perry
                        Jim Ralston
                 Camera Operators
                        DJ Diomedes
                        Dale Carlson
                        Craig Camou
                        Dean Cosenella
                 Video Control
                        Charles Barrett


         The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
                 Technical Director
                        Tracy Lawrence
                 Camera Operators
                        Luis Godinez, Jr.
                        Kai Kim
                        John Bromberek
                 Video Control
                   Scha Jani
                   Robert Bosio


Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

  Between the Lions                                                                                           PBS
                 Production Designer, Art Director
                        Laura Brock
                 Art Director
                        Karen Wing
                 Scenic Designers
                        Jerel Levenway
                        Jack Thomas
                 Set Decorators
                        Bill Rinehart
                        Ray Green
                        Jimmy Thrasher
                        Mary Goodson
                        Frank Cocke


         The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
                 Art Director
                        Jay Heiserman


         Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
                 Production Designer
                        Bob Phillips
                 Art Directors
                        Rickey Boyd
                        Pete Ortiz
                 Prop Coordinator
                        Keith Olsen


         Today Show                                                                                               NBC
                 Production Designer
                        Edward Helbig
                 Art Directors
                        Aaron Black
                        Sarah Coombs
                        April Bartlett


         Yo Gabba Gabba!                                                                                     Nickelodeon
                 Production Designer
                        Bryan L. Anderton
                 Art Directors
                        Parker Jacobs
                        Christian Jacobs
                        Scott Schultz
                 Scenic Designer
                        Tyler Jacobs
                 Lead Scenic Designer/Sculptor
                        Sean Falkner
                 Prop Master
                        Michael Gump

 


Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling

         84th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade                        NBC
                 Costume Supervisor
                        Kimberly Montgomery


         The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
                 Costume Designer
                        Kellen Richards


         The Fresh Beat Band                                                                              Nickelodeon
                 Wardrobe Supervisors
                        Gene Barnhart
                        Kiki Garwood
                 Costume Designer
                        Joyce Kim Lee


         Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
                 Costume Designers/Live Actors
                        Jared Leese
                        Brian Hemesath
                 Costume Designers/Muppets
                        Polly Smith
                        Collette Nickola
                        Loryn Brantz
                        Molly Light
                        Chelsea Carter
                        Rollie Krewson
                        Lara MacLean
                        Michelle Hickey
                        Jason Weber
                        Marc Borders


Outstanding Directing In An Animated Program

         Disney Kick Buttowski                                                                          DisneyXD
                 Directors
                        Chris Savino
                        Sherm Cohen

         Fanboy and Chum Chum                                                                     Nickelodeon
                 Directors
                        Brian Sheesley
                        Jim Schumann
                        Russell Calabrese
                 Voice Director
                        Ginny McSwain

         Martha Speaks                                                                                          PBS
                 Supervising Director
                        Dallas Parker
                 Co-Director
                        Colleen Holub 
                 Voice Director
                        Terry Klassen
                         
         Penguins of Madagascar                                                                      Nickelodeon
                 Supervising Director
                        Nick Filippi
                 Directors
                        Christo Stamboliev
                        Dave Knott
                        Steve Loter
                 Voice Director
                        Lisa Schaffer

         Toot & Puddle                                                                                           NICK Jr.
                 Director
                        Christian Larocque
                 Animation Directors
                        Graham MacDonald
                        Emmanuelle Gignac
                 Voice Director
                        Dee Shipley

         Transformers Prime                                                                                The Hub
                 Supervising Director, Director
                        David Hartman
                 Directors
                        Shaunt Nigoghossian
                        Todd Waterman
                        Vinton Heuck
                 Voice Director
                        Susan Blu

 

Outstanding Directing In A Children's Series

         Biz Kid$                                                                                                        PBS
                 Directors
                        Erren Gottlieb
                        James McKenna

         The Electric Company                                                                            PBS
                 Director
                        Ryan McFaul

         Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
                 Directors
                        Matt Vogel
                        Kevin Clash
                        Nadine Zylstra
                        Scott Preston
                        Ken Diego
                        Joey Mazzarino
                        Lisa Simon


Outstanding Directing in a Lifestyle/Culinary Program

         Giada At Home                                                                                          Food Network
                 Director
                        Anne Fox

         Rough Cut Woodworking with Tommy Mac                                       PBS
                 Director
                        Laurie Donnelly

         Sandra's Money Saving Meals                                                           Food Network
                 Director
                        Chris George

         Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee                               Food Network
                 Director
                        Chris George


Outstanding Directing In A Talk Show/Morning

         The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
                 Director
                        Liz Patrick

         The Oprah Winfrey Show                                                                    SYNDICATED
                 Director
                        Joseph Terry

         Today Show                                                                                               NBC
                 Director
                        Joe Michaels

         The View                                                                                                      ABC
                 Director
                        Mark Gentile


Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

         The Price Is Right                                                                                   CBS
                 Hairstylist
                        Marin Elena Pantoja

         Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee                               Food Network
                 Hairstylists
                        Mark Payne
                        Alx Galasinao

         The Talk                                                                                                       CBS
                 Hairstylists
                        Caroline Wiseman
                        Valerie Harrell
                        Soo Jin Yoon
                        Jude Alcala
         The View                                                                                                      ABC
                 Head Hairstylist
                        Lavette Slater
                 Hairstylists
                        Rosa Amoedo
                        Bryant Renfroe

         The Wendy Williams Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
                 Head Hairstylists
                        Antwon Jackson
                        Hadiiya Barbel
                 Hairstylist
                        D'angelo Thompson


Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation - WINNERS

"Diamond" Dave Merritt, Background Design
Toot & Puddle                                       Nick Jr.


Vince Toyama, Background Design
Transformers Prime                              The Hub      


Christophe Vacher, Color Design
Transformers Prime                              The Hub


Kaz Aizawa, Background Painter
T.U.F.F. Puppy                            NICKELODEON

 

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

         The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
                 Lighting Director
                        Marisa Davis

         The Oprah Winfrey Show                                                                    SYNDICATED
                 Lighting Designers/Lighting Directors
                        Tara Denise
                        Sean Post
                 Lighting Directors
                        Katie Trotter
                        Scott Zematis

         Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
                 Lighting Designer
                        Dan Kelley

         The View                                                                                                      ABC
                 Lighting Designer
                        Candice Dunn

         The Wendy Williams Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
                 Lighting Designer
                        Alan Blacher
                 Lighting Designer/Lighting Director
                        Marilyn Rennagel


Outstanding Achievement in Live & Direct To Tape Sound Mixing

         The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
                 Production Mixer
                        Terry Fountain
                 Sound Effects Mixer
                        Dirk Sciarrotta

         MTV UNPLUGGED                                                                                     MTV
                 Production Mixer
                        Kevin Hartmann
                 Audio Engineers
                        Richard Allen
                        Justin Milner

         Private Sessions                                                                                      A&E
                 Production Mixer
                        Brian Turner

         The Rally To Restore Sanity And/Or Fear                                   Comedy Central
                 Production Mixer
                        Tim Lester
                 Audio Engineer
                        Sean Kelley
                 Music Mixer
                        John Harris
                 FOH Mixer
                        Ron Reaves
                 Monitor Mixers
                        Paul Klimson
                        Sven Giersman

         Today Show                                                                                               NBC
                 Production Mixers
                        David Levens
                        Matt Rifino


Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

         The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
                 Guest Makeup Artist
                        Jeanette Ostergard
                 Host Make-up Artist
                        Heather Currie

         The Oprah Winfrey Show                                                                    SYNDICATED
                 Key Makeup Artist
                        Ross Burton

         Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee                               Food Network
                 Makeup Artists
                        Mark Payne
                        Alx Galasinao

         The View                                                                                                      ABC
                 Head Makeup Artist
                        Rebecca Borman
                 Makeup Artists
                        Lori Klein
                        Karen Dupiche

         The Wendy Williams Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
                 Head Makeup Artist
                        Merrell Hollis
                 Makeup Artist
                        D'angelo Thompson

Outstanding Achievement in Main Title and Graphic Design

         Dora the Explorer                                                                                    Nickelodeon
                 Animators/Artists
                        Gary Garza
                        Osamu Shishime
                        Jill Dadducci
                        John Roumieh
                 Designer
                        Edwin Baker
                 Producer
                        Dan Smith
                 Stop Motion Director
                        Nathan Boey
                 Creative Director
                        Garson Yu

         The Electric Company                                                                            PBS
                 Graphics Producer, Creative Director - Graphics
                        Todd Rutt
                 Graphic Artist
                        Ed Mundy
                        Ashanti Miller
                 Graphic Artist, Designer, Animation Lead
                        Gloria Lau
                 3D Animator
                        Dana Han-Klein
                 Composite Artist
                        Mike Burgoyne
                 VFX Supervisor/ Lead
                        Peter Gagnon

         FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman                                                                  PBS
                 Creative Director - Graphics
                        Peter Lyons
                 Graphic Artist
                        Bruce Walker
                 Title Designer
                        Bruce Alcock

         Pictureka                                                                                                     The Hub
                 Title Designers
                        Terry Scott
                        Matthew Daday
                        Matthew Melone
                 Lead Animator
                        Liz Skaggs


         Team Umizoomi                                                                                       NICKELODEON
                 Title Designer, Design Director
                        Soo Kim
                 Animation Director
                        Steven Conner
                 Lead CG Artist
                        Frank Grecco
                 Lead Designer
                        Dino Alberto
                 Lead Drawn Animator
                        Jared Deal
                 Senior Digital Animator
                        Robert M. Wallace
                 Assistant Animation Animator
                        Sean McBride



         Today Show                                                                                               NBC
                 Graphic Artists
                        Patrick McGlynn
                        Jason Krilovich
                        Mark Perricone
                        Christopher Jamros
                        David Lawson
                        Susan Burgos
                        Robert Samartino
                        Anne Elbaqali
                        Tara Donnelly
                        Bill Affatigato
                        Louis Viana
                        Ellen Paik
                        Eddy Petersen
                        June Shiiki
                        Barry Herzner
                        Doug Vitarelli
                 3D Graphic Director
                        Cleber Redondo
                 Graphic Art Director
                        Carlos Rodriguez
                 Graphic Lead Artists
                        Gary Petrini
                        Sima Malah
                        Kevin Hale
                        Richard Gordon
                 Managing Art Director
                        Millie Verastegui-Hester
                 Senior Animator
                        William Honkanen
                        Magda Stenzel
                        Peter Krugman


Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

         Giada At Home                                                                                          Food Network
                 Editors
                        Jamie Wallace
                        Ryan Moore
                        Jeff Warren

         The Oprah Winfrey Show                                                                    SYNDICATED
                 Editors
                        Jeff Landsman
                        Richard Hemmingway
                        Sari Rosenthal
                        Masayo Kaneko
                        Chuck Floramo
                        John W. Kilpatrick
                        Lesley Kubistal
                        Kevin Gist
                        Mike Mabbott
                        Rick Mahal
                        Paul Miglio
                        Michelle Orzechowski
                        Dan Towell
                        Tom Pyers
                        Larry Sexton
                        Shannon E. Stefan
                        John Strolia
                        Dan Fisher
                        Judi Bushala
                        Eric Will
                        Jamie Pilarski
                        Tim Drover
                        Joseph Corbin Davis, III
                        Neil Coleman
                        Cynthia Cameron
                        Amy Browne
                        Frank Carioti
                        Jay Eckensberger

         Rachael Ray                                                                                               SYNDICATED
                 Editors
                        Jerome Wallin
                        Thomas Birrell
                        Josh Carter
                        Julie Coraggio
                        Mark Evans
                        Nicole Swink
                        Art Vitzhum
                        Liz Moore
                        Matthew Ilardo

         Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
                 Supervising Editors
                        Todd James
                        Tim Carter
                 Editors
                        Rafael Parra
                        Jesse Averna
                        John Tierney


Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction And Composition

         Between the Lions                                                                                  PBS
                 Music Director, Composer
                        Paul Jacobs
                 Composers
                        Sarah Durkee
                        Christopher Cerf

         Disney Mickey Mouse Clubhouse                                                     Disney Channel
                 Music Directors
                        Mike Himelstein
                        Mike Turner

         The Garfield Show                                                                                   Cartoon Network
                 Music Director, Composer
                        Laurent Bertaud
                 Music Director, Composer
                        Jean-Christophe Prudhomme

         Penguins of Madagascar                                                                      Nickelodeon
                 Composer
                        Adam Berry

         Transformers Prime                                                                                The Hub
                 Composer
                        Brian Tyler

         The Wonder Pets!                                                                                    Nickelodeon
                 Music Director
                        Jeffrey Lesser
                 Lead Composer
                        Larry Hochman
                 Composer
                        J Walter Hawkes


Outstanding Original Song - Children's and Animation

         Imagination Movers                                                                               Disney Channel
             "Seven Days a Week"
                 Composers & Lyricists
                        Dave Poche
                        Scott Durbin
                        Scott Smith
                        Rich Collins

         Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
          What I Am”
                 Composer
                        Bill Sherman
                 Lyricist
                        Chris Jackson

       Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
          I Wonder”
                 Composer
                        Adam Schlesinger
                 Lyricist
                        Molly Boylan

       Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
          Rakhi Road
                 Composer & Lyricist
                        Chris Jackson

         The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!                             PBS
             “The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Opening Theme
                 Composer
                        David Schweitzer


Outstanding Original Song

         84th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade                        NBC
             "Yes, Virginia (There's a Santa Claus)"
                 Composer
                        Wesley Whatley
                 Lyricist
                        William Schermerhorn

         Disney Kick Buttowski                                                                          DisneyXD
             Kick Buttowski - Theme Song
                 Composer
                        Andy Sturmer
                        James Childs


Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Editing

         The Electric Company                                                                            PBS
                 Editors
                        Andrew Mendelson
                        Paul Viskup
                        Nick Mougis
         FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman                                                                  PBS
                 Senior Editor
                        Arnie Harchik
                 Editors
                        Mark Geffen
                        Maureen Barrillaro
                        Karen Silverstein
         NASA 360                                                                                                    NASA Television
                 Senior Editor
                        Michael Bibbo
         SciGirls                                                                                                         PBS
                 Senior Editor
                        Ezra Gold
                 Editors
                        Ryan Klabunde
                        Steve Flynn


Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Photography (Film or Electronic)

         Biz Kid$                                                                                                        PBS
                 Director of Photography
                        Michael Boydstun

         The Electric Company                                                                            PBS
                 Director of Photography
                        Bill Berner
                 Camera Operators
                        Aaron Medick
                        Shaun Harkins

         Samantha Brown's: Bali                                                                       The Travel Channel
                 Director of Photography
                        Nick Porter
         Travelscope                                                                                                PBS
                 Photographer
                        Zebediah Smith


Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Live Action and Animation

         Biz Kid$                                                                                                        PBS
                 Music Editor
                        Thomas McGurk
                 Sound Editors
                        Sam Gray
                        Dave Howe
                 Sound Effects Editor
                        Mike McAuliffe

         The Electric Company                                                                            PBS
                 Supervising Sound Editor
                        Joe Franco
                 Sound Editor
                        Matt Longoria
                 Dialogue Editor
                        Jeff Malinowski

         Hot Wheels Battle Force 5                                                                  Cartoon Network
                 Sound Editors
                        Jeff Davis
                        Jonny Ludgate
                 Dialogue Editor
                        Gordon Sproule

         Penguins of Madagascar                                                                      Nickelodeon
                 Supervising Sound Editors
                        James Lifton
                        Paulette Lifton
                 Music Editor
                        Dominick Certo
                 Dialogue Editors
                        Michael Petak
                   DJ Lynch
                 Sound Effects Editors
                        Ian Nyeste
                        Matt Hall
                        Lawrence Reyes
                        Aran Tanchum

         WordGirl                                                                                                       PBS
                 Dialogue Editor
                        Patrick Downie
                 Music Editor, Sound Designer
                        Joe Pleiman


Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing - Live Action and Animation

         Between the Lions                                                                                  PBS
                 Production Mixers
                        Nick Cipriano
                        Joe Franco
                        Jeff Malinowski
                        Jared O'Connell
                        John Zanakis
                        Matt Longoria

         Private Sessions                                                                                      A&E
                 Production Mixers
                        Blake Norton
                        Carlos Hernandez
                        Donal Hodgson

         Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
                 Production Mixer
                        Roger Stauss
                 Re-Recording Mixers
                        Michael Croiter
                        Michael Barrett
                        Dick Maitland


Outstanding Special Class Directing

         84th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade                             NBC
                 Director
                        Gary Halvorson

         Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade                                              ABC
                 Director
                        Ryan Polito

       Baroque Holiday with the
       Chamber Music Society of
       Lincoln Center (Live From Lincoln Center)                                      PBS
                 Director
                        Alan Skog

         New Orleans: Getting Back to Normal                                          American Public   Television
                 Director
                        David Vos

 

Outstanding Special Class Writing

         The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
                 Head Writer
                        Kevin A. Leman II
                 Writers
                        Ellen DeGeneres
                        Jason Gelles
                        Daniel Leary
                        Steven Mazan
                        Lauren Pomerantz
                        Brad Pope
                        Amy Rhodes
                        Gil Rief
                        Beth Sherman

         Equitrekking                                                                                              PBS
                 Writers
                        Chip Ward
                        Darley Newman

         Teen Kids News                                                                                       SYNDICATED
                 Writers
                        Alan J.Weiss
                        Douglas Arvid Wester
                        Deborah Gobble

         The Rally To Restore Sanity And/Or Fear                                   Comedy Central
                 Head Writers
                        Steve Bodow
                        Barry Julien
                 Writers
                        Frank Lesser
                        Stephen Colbert
                        Richard Dahm
                        Paul Dinello
                        Eric Drysdale
                        Rob Dubbin
                        Max Werner
                        Dan Guterman
                        Jay Katsir
                        Opus Moreschi
                        Tom Purcell
                        Meredith Scardino
                        Scott Sherman
                        Michael Brumm
                        Glen Eichler
                        Rich Blomquist
                        Jon Stewart
                        Kevin Bleyer
                        Peter Gwinn
                        Tim Carvell
                        Wyatt Cenac
                        Hallie Haglund
                        JR Havlan
                        Josh Lieb
                        Sam Means
                        Jo Miller
                        John Oliver
                        Daniel Radosh
                        Elliott Kalan
                        Rory Albanese
                        Jason Ross


Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

         The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
                 Technical Directors
                        Victor Caruso
                        Michael Williams
                 Camera Operators
                        Forrest Fraser
                        Brian Loewe
                        Paul Wileman
                        David Weeks
                        Brad Zerbst
                        Timothy O'Neill
                 Video Control
                        Randolph Johnson


         Giada At Home                                                                                          Food Network
                 Technical Director
                        Dan Fox
                 Camera Operators
                        Richard Dallett
                        Frederic Menou


         The Oprah Winfrey Show                                                                    SYNDICATED
                 Technical Directors
                        Dan Stella
                        Roberto Rios
                 Senior Video
                        Wade Bobbitt
                 Camera Operator
                        Michael Maier
                        Tommie Skinner
                        Richard Mort
                        Jamel Ware
                        Michael Frehe
                        Patrick Rondou
                        Clark Gray
                        Marc Claussen
                        Joseph Pausback
                        Wyn Griffiths
                 Video Control
                        Roy Otake
                                                                                                              

          Sesame Street                                                                                   PBS
                 Technical Director
                        Tom Guadarrama
                 Senior Video
                        James Meek
                 Camera Operators
                        Aaron Medick
                        Shaun Harkins
                        Jerrry Cancel
                        Frank Biondo

         The Rally To Restore Sanity And/Or Fear                                   Comedy Central
                 Technical Director
                        Andre Allen 
                 Camera Operators
                        Tom Ucciferi
                        Rich York
                        Tim Quigley
                        Helene Haviland
                        Jerry Cancel
                        Tom Dowling
                        Phil Salanto
                        Dante Pagano
                        John Harrison
                 Video Control
                        Paul Ranieri

         Today Show                                                                                               NBC
                 Technical Director
                        Russell Ross


Outstanding Writing In Animation

         Arthur                                                                                                           PBS
                 Executive Story Editor
                        Peter Hirsch
                 Writers
                        Gentry Menzel
                        David Steven Cohen
                        P. Kevin Strader
                        Jonathan Greenberg

         Back at the Barnyard                                                                             Nickelodeon
                 Writer/Producer
                        Jed Spingarn
                 Writers
                        Gene Grillo
                        Tom Sheppard
                        Dan Serafin

         Dinosaur Train                                                                                          PBS
                 Writers
                        Craig Bartlett
                        Joe Purdy
                        Elise Allen

         Penguins of Madagascar                                                                      Nickelodeon
                 Writers
                        Brandon Sawyer
                        Bill Motz
                        Bob Roth

         Transformers Prime                                                                                The Hub
                 Writer/Producer
                        Duane Capizzi
                 Writers
                        Steven Melching
                        Nicole Dubuc
                        Joseph Kuhr
                        Marsha Griffin

         WordGirl                                                                                                       PBS
                 Head Writer
                        Tom Martin
                 Writers
                        Eric Ledgin
                        Jack Ferraiolo
                        John N. Huss
                        Ryan Raddatz
                        Carla Filisha


Outstanding Writing In A Children's Series

         The Electric Company                                                                            PBS
                 Head Writer
                        Willie Reale
                 Writers
                        Adam Peltzman
                        Deirdre O'Connor

         Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
                 Head Writer
                        Joey Mazzarino
                 Writers
                        John Weidman
                        Christine Ferraro
                        Emily Kingsley
                        Molly Boylan
                        Belinda Ward
                        Judy Freudberg
                        Luis Santeiro
                        Annie Evans


Outstanding Stunt Coordination

         General Hospital                                                                                      ABC
                 Stunt Coordinator
                        Tim Davison

         One Life To Live                                                                                       ABC
                 Stunt Coordinator
                        Vince Cupone

         The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
                 Stunt Coordinator
                        Terry James


Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series

         Disney Kick Buttowski                                                                          DisneyXD
                 Casting Director
                        Aaron Drown

         Fanboy and Chum Chum                                                                     Nickelodeon
                 Casting Director
                        Meredith Layne

         Penguins of Madagascar                                                                      Nickelodeon
                 Casting Director
                        Meredith Layne


Outstanding Special Class Short Format Daytime

         Gotham The Series                                                                                 YouTube
                 Executive Producer
                        Martha Byrne
                 Director
                        Lisa Brown

         Tasty Time with Zefronk                                                                      Disney Channel
                 Producer
                        Greg Chalekian
                 Director
                        Robert Ramirez
                 Supervising Director
                        Chris Hamilton
                 Writer
                        Craig Shemin
                 Created By
                        Ethan Long

         Venice                                                                                                           venicetheseries.com
                 Executive Producers
                        Kim Turrisi
                        Crystal Chappell

                 Supervising Producer
                        Maria Macina